335 000 €
4786 €/m²
Property 65297 photo 1
Property 65297 photo 2
Property 65297 photo 3
Property 65297 photo 4
Property 65297 photo 5
Property 65297 photo 6
Property 65297 photo 7
Property 65297 photo 8
Property 65297 photo 9
Property 65297 photo 10
Property 65297 photo 11
Property 65297 photo 12
Property 65297 photo 13
Property 65297 photo 14
Property 65297 photo 15
Property 65297 photo 16
Property 65297 photo 17
Property 65297 photo 18
Property 65297 photo 19
Property 65297 photo 20
Property 65297 photo 21
Property 65297 photo 22

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 4
  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Renovation year: 2024
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Energy Class: C
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 2600 m
  • Distance from airport: 30 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 70 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, one office. Flat has front layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden.

-----------------------------------------------------

Fully Renovated 70 sq.m. Apartment in Elliniko – Ano Sourmena

Located in one of the most desirable areas of Southern Athens, this fully renovated 70 sq.m. apartment is offered for sale on the 2nd floor of a well-maintained building, situated on a 1,000 sq.m. plot.

Originally built in 1980 and completely renovated in 2024, the property combines modern comfort with elegant design, making it ideal for both private residence and high-yield investment (Airbnb).

Layout & Interior

The welcoming entrance leads to an open-plan kitchen with a caramel mahogany countertop, seamlessly integrated with the living area.

The apartment features:

  • Two spacious bedrooms with large built-in wardrobes and parquet flooring
  • Modern bathroom
  • Internal loft, ideal for office or storage
  • Ample storage spaces
  • Three large balconies with pleasant views

Features

  • Through-apartment with southeast orientation

Location

  • Distance to the sea: 2.6 km
  • Distance to the airport: 30 km

📅 Available from 15/01/2026

Ideal for Airbnb investment or premium living.

For sale
270 000 € 10000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65356
  • Sq. Meters 27 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
500 000 € 5102 €/m²
  • Object Code 65814
  • Sq. Meters 98 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
435 000 € 5723 €/m²
  • Object Code 64893
  • Sq. Meters 76 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
290 000 € 6170 €/m²
  • Object Code 65358
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
305 000 € 4841 €/m²
  • Object Code 63704
  • Sq. Meters 63 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
310 000 € 7380 €/m²
  • Object Code 63911
  • Sq. Meters 42 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
277 000 € 5893 €/m²
  • Object Code 62798
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
450 000 € 5696 €/m²
  • Object Code 65493
  • Sq. Meters 79 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
315 000 € 7000 €/m²
  • Object Code 64942
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
280 000 € 4307 €/m²
  • Object Code 65009
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter