450 000 €
5696 €/m²
Property 65493 photo 1
Property 65493 photo 2
Property 65493 photo 3
Property 65493 photo 4
Property 65493 photo 5
Property 65493 photo 6
Property 65493 photo 7
Property 65493 photo 8
Property 65493 photo 9
Property 65493 photo 10
Property 65493 photo 11
Property 65493 photo 12
Property 65493 photo 13
Property 65493 photo 14

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 1992
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 1200 m
  • Distance from airport: 18 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 79 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, 2 shower WC. Flat has front layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator. The property boasts a shared swimming pool.

--------------------------------------------------------

Welcome to VOULA NEST, a modern and luxurious complex of 12 apartments located in the heart of Voula, just 1 km from the sea, in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to the main highway and all essential amenities.

Apartment B1, on the 2nd floor, features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an internal area of 79 m². The open-plan kitchen and living area create a bright, airy environment, with natural light filling every corner. High-quality materials, elegant finishes, and refined architecture reflect sophistication and comfort.

The complex offers a shared swimming pool, relaxing areas, and beautifully landscaped outdoor spaces, ideal for wellness moments and social gatherings. The plot of 630.45 m² includes external thermal insulation, solar water heater, electric heating, and a video door phone system for added security.

Distances from key points: Airport 18 km, Beach 1 km, Hospital 1 km, School 1 km, Shops 0.5 km.

Price: €450,000

Other available apartments:

  • A1 | 59 m² | 1 bedroom | €335,000
  • A2 | 43 m² | 1 bedroom | €240,000
  • A3 | 47 m² | 1 bedroom | €260,000
  • B2 | 71 m² | 2 bedrooms | €400,000

Completion Date: 30/05/2026

For sale
550 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65667
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
520 000 € 5200 €/m²
  • Object Code 64221
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
510 000 € 3187 €/m²
  • Object Code 65254
  • Sq. Meters 160 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
440 000 € 5432 €/m²
  • Object Code 58948
  • Sq. Meters 81 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
410 000 € 4939 €/m²
  • Object Code 65222
  • Sq. Meters 83 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
400 000 € 5063 €/m²
  • Object Code 56730
  • Sq. Meters 79 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
425 000 € 4086 €/m²
  • Object Code 65462
  • Sq. Meters 104 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
370 000 € 3700 €/m²
  • Object Code 61748
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
435 000 € 4531 €/m²
  • Object Code 65321
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
515 000 € 4904 €/m²
  • Object Code 60361
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter