305 000 €
4841 €/m²
Property 63704 photo 1
Property 63704 photo 2
Property 63704 photo 3
Property 63704 photo 4
Property 63704 photo 5
Property 63704 photo 6
Property 63704 photo 7
Property 63704 photo 8
Property 63704 photo 9
Property 63704 photo 10
Property 63704 photo 11
Property 63704 photo 12
Property 63704 photo 13
Property 63704 photo 14

Details

  • Floor: Ground floor
  • Year of construction: 1997
  • Renovation year: 2024
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 465 m
  • Distance from airport: 18 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 63 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: garden.

--------------------------------------------------------------------Vari – Varkiza | Fully Renovated Ground Floor Apartment 63 sq.m. | 6′ from the Beach

Welcome to your new paradise in the heart of Varkiza, just a 6-minute walk from Varkiza Square and the Yabanaki Beach. This fully renovated, modern retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, security, and a true seaside lifestyle.

🏠 Features & Layout

  • 63 sq.m. fully renovated apartment
  • Ground floor, with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom
  • Bright, open living – dining – kitchen area
  • Fully renovated kitchen and bathroom
  • Brand-new closets and insulated windows with screens and shutters
  • Comes with new appliances: fridge, oven, cooktop, lighting, washing machine
  • Cozy courtyard – perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach

🔧 Technical Upgrades & Smart Features

  • Complete renovation: new flooring, plumbing, and electricals
  • Autonomous oil heating & 2 A/C units
  • Smart automation system: control lighting, heating, and shutters with a click
  • Security door, alarm system, double-glazed thermal break windows

🌅 Ambience & Orientation

  • Built in 1997, fully renovated
  • West-southwest orientation – enjoy sunset views from your veranda
  • Peaceful courtyard for morning coffee or evening relaxation
  • €20 monthly common charges – affordable and efficient

📍 Location & Access

  • Elite southern suburb with a cosmopolitan aura
  • Just 6′ walking distance to the beach
  • Close to cafés, restaurants, and beach bars
  • Ideal for students, couples, or as a holiday residence – blends wellness, quality, and cosmopolitan living

✅ Why Choose It

  • Fully "ready to live" – move-in ready
  • Combines security, comfort & aesthetics
  • Excellent investment for rental income or personal use
  • Vibrant lifestyle in a seaside, high-demand suburb

📩 Contact us today to arrange a viewing and start the life you deserve!

For sale
290 000 € 6170 €/m²
  • Object Code 65358
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 4090 €/m²
  • Object Code 66016
  • Sq. Meters 66 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
300 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65306
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
340 000 € 3333 €/m²
  • Object Code 65001
  • Sq. Meters 102 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 4179 €/m²
  • Object Code 65299
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
410 000 € 4939 €/m²
  • Object Code 65222
  • Sq. Meters 83 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
305 000 € 4841 €/m²
  • Object Code 63704
  • Sq. Meters 63 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 7941 €/m²
  • Object Code 65319
  • Sq. Meters 34 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
335 000 € 4785 €/m²
  • Object Code 65297
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter