435 000 €
5724 €/m²
Property 64893 photo 1
Property 64893 photo 2
Property 64893 photo 3
Property 64893 photo 4
Property 64893 photo 5
Property 64893 photo 6
Property 64893 photo 7
Property 64893 photo 8
Property 64893 photo 9
Property 64893 photo 10
Property 64893 photo 11
Property 64893 photo 12
Property 64893 photo 13

Details

  • Year of construction: 1976
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Type of flooring: wood tiles
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 1500 m
  • Distance from airport: 25 km

Description

For sale apartment of 76 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 4th floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, 2 shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the city. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden.

🏡 Glyfada – Kato Glyfada | 76 sq.m. Renovated Apartment with View & Comfort

A renovated 76 sq.m. apartment on the 4th floor, bright and airy, ideal for living or investment. Combines functionality and elegance in one of the most sought-after areas of the Athenian Riviera.

✨ Key Features

  • Size: 76 sq.m.
  • Floor: 4th
  • Bedrooms: 2 (1 master)
  • Bathrooms: 2 (1 en-suite)
  • Living Room: Spacious with fireplace
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Condition: Renovated
  • Energy Class: C

🔑 Amenities & Equipment

  • Autonomous heating with natural gas
  • 3 air conditioners
  • Solar water heater
  • Fireplace
  • Security door & alarm system
  • Open parking
  • Aluminum frames with double glazing
  • Flooring: Parquet & tiles

📍 Location – Key Advantages

  • In Kato Glyfada, near Vouliagmenis Avenue
  • Close to market, public transport, schools, and parks
  • Only 1.5 km from the beach
  • Quiet neighborhood with open view

✅ Ideal for

  • Comfortable living
  • Investment with high return
  • Permanent or holiday residence

💡 Experience the Athenian Riviera – Comfort & Style in Kato Glyfada!

For sale
614 000 € 6395 €/m²
  • Object Code 65339
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
620 000 € 4133 €/m²
  • Object Code 65460
  • Sq. Meters 150 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
370 000 € 4805 €/m²
  • Object Code 58958
  • Sq. Meters 77 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
497 000 € 4688 €/m²
  • Object Code 58947
  • Sq. Meters 106 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
440 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 60992
  • Sq. Meters 220 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
426 000 € 3276 €/m²
  • Object Code 65119
  • Sq. Meters 130 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
630 000 € 3264 €/m²
  • Object Code 60597
  • Sq. Meters 193 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
475 000 € 5523 €/m²
  • Object Code 65939
  • Sq. Meters 86 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
420 000 € 3962 €/m²
  • Object Code 64689
  • Sq. Meters 106 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter