475 000 €
5523 €/m²
Property 65939 photo 1
Property 65939 photo 2
Property 65939 photo 3

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 4
  • Year of construction: 2013
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Energy Class: A
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 4500 m
  • Distance from airport: 30 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Fireplace
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing
  • Garage

Description

For sale apartment of 86 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 3rd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, one WC. Flat has front layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: garage.

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Located in the peaceful and up-and-coming area of Glyfada (Terpsithea), this elegant 86 sq.m. full-floor apartment on the 3rd floor of a modern four-story building (built in 2013) offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and contemporary living.

The apartment is dual-aspect and front-facing, allowing abundant natural light throughout the day, while offering open views and a pleasant outlook.

🔹 Interior Layout

  • Spacious living room with fireplace, ideal for relaxation
  • Functional, well-designed kitchen
  • 2 bedrooms, including 1 master bedroom
  • 1 bathroom & 1 WC
  • Additional internal storage room (small extra room)

🔹 Additional Features

  • Underground closed parking space
  • 2 basement storage rooms
  • Solar water heater
  • Natural gas heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Security door & alarm system
  • Aluminum window frames with insect screens
  • Awnings & night electricity tariff
  • Pet-friendly

The property is built to high standards and holds an Energy Class A rating, ensuring energy efficiency and comfortable living.

📍 Distance to the sea: 4.5 km

✈️ Distance to the airport: 30 km

📐 Plot size: Not specified

For sale
410 000 € 4939 €/m²
  • Object Code 65222
  • Sq. Meters 83 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
580 000 € 4461 €/m²
  • Object Code 65669
  • Sq. Meters 130 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
420 000 € 3962 €/m²
  • Object Code 64689
  • Sq. Meters 106 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
410 000 € 4019 €/m²
  • Object Code 62419
  • Sq. Meters 102 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
536 000 € 6536 €/m²
  • Object Code 65340
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
395 000 € 4293 €/m²
  • Object Code 60859
  • Sq. Meters 92 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
479 000 € 4650 €/m²
  • Object Code 58964
  • Sq. Meters 103 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
550 000 € 5238 €/m²
  • Object Code 60365
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter