290 000 €
3412 €/m²
Property 65145 photo 1
Property 65145 photo 2
Property 65145 photo 3
Property 65145 photo 4
Property 65145 photo 5
Property 65145 photo 6
Property 65145 photo 7
Property 65145 photo 8

Details

  • Year of construction: 1972
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 5500 m
  • Distance from airport: 25 km

Services

  • Storage room
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale apartment of 85 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment has 2 levels. The Ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. The Semi-first floor consists of one bedroom, one shower WC, one storeroom. Flat has interior layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: air conditioning.

-------------------------------------------

The property is a duplex with two bedrooms and two bathrooms, located in one of the most central and vibrant areas of Athens, offering immediate access to a wide range of points of interest.

Location Highlights

Nearby, you will find:

  • Agios Spyridon Square and the central squares of Pangrati, just 5–10 minutes on foot
  • Numerous cafés, restaurants, and bars along Philolaou Street and surrounding streets
  • Public transport options, including buses and trolleys, with nearby metro stations:
    • Evangelismos (~1.5 km)
    • Neos Kosmos (~1 km)
  • Shops and everyday amenities within easy reach
  • Alsos Pangratiou (Pangrati Park), 10–15 minutes walking distance, ideal for walking, jogging, and outdoor activities
  • Proximity to the Goudi area and various university facilities

Property Features

  • Two-level duplex apartment layout
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • Functional interior configuration
  • Located in a highly sought-after urban neighborhood

Investment & Residency Advantage

The property is eligible for the Greek Golden Visa program, providing an immediate opportunity for investment-based residency in Greece.

It also offers strong potential for both long-term rental income and capital appreciation due to its central location and consistent demand.

Lifestyle

The area combines urban vibrancy with calm residential pockets and greenery, making it suitable for both permanent residence and investment purposes.

For sale
260 000 € 5200 €/m²
  • Object Code 65944
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 9642 €/m²
  • Object Code 65351
  • Sq. Meters 28 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
340 000 € 3333 €/m²
  • Object Code 65001
  • Sq. Meters 102 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
240 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65787
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
315 000 € 4200 €/m²
  • Object Code 65578
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 4153 €/m²
  • Object Code 63932
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
385 000 € 4010 €/m²
  • Object Code 65230
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 6250 €/m²
  • Object Code 63507
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
314 800 € 5939 €/m²
  • Object Code 63766
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
425 000 € 4086 €/m²
  • Object Code 65462
  • Sq. Meters 104 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter