260 000 €
5200 €/m²
Property 65944 photo 1
Property 65944 photo 2
Property 65944 photo 3
Property 65944 photo 4
Property 65944 photo 5
Property 65944 photo 6
Property 65944 photo 7
Property 65944 photo 8
Property 65944 photo 9
Property 65944 photo 10
Property 65944 photo 11
Property 65944 photo 12
Property 65944 photo 13

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 7
  • Year of construction: 1976
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: heating pump
  • Energy Class: A+
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 450 m
  • Distance from airport: 37 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 50 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 7th floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed.

------------------------------------------

Discover a stylish, fully renovated 50 sq.m. apartment on the 7th floor, located in the prestigious Trocadero area of Palaio Faliro. Originally built in 1976 and completely renovated in 2025, the property offers modern aesthetics, advanced technology, and A+ energy efficiency.

Main Areas

The living area is bright and functional, with direct access to a balcony. The kitchen is fully equipped with premium SMEG appliances. The bedroom is comfortable and शांत, while the bathroom features high-quality finishes and contemporary design.

Comfort & Technology

Equipped with smart systems for lighting, shading, heating, and cooling. Includes A+++ heat pump, solar water heater, and two WiFi-enabled air conditioners. Two smart TVs enhance the living experience.

Security & Build Quality

Features a reinforced security door, alarm system with cameras, aluminum frames with thermal insulation, insect screens, parquet and tile flooring, and awnings.

Location & Distances

Only 0.45 km from the sea and 37 km from the airport. Close to Flisvos Park, Flisvos Marina, Averof Floating Naval Museum, and Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center. Easy access to tram and bus lines.

A unique property combining seaside living with culture and urban convenience.

For sale
270 000 € 4153 €/m²
  • Object Code 63932
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
260 000 € 5909 €/m²
  • Object Code 66010
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
314 800 € 5939 €/m²
  • Object Code 63766
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
297 000 € 3300 €/m²
  • Object Code 65614
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
315 000 € 7000 €/m²
  • Object Code 64942
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
340 000 € 3333 €/m²
  • Object Code 65001
  • Sq. Meters 102 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
360 000 € 3600 €/m²
  • Object Code 66063
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
263 000 € 5977 €/m²
  • Object Code 65216
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
385 000 € 3850 €/m²
  • Object Code 64140
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
300 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65306
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter