263 000 €
5977 €/m²
Property 65216 photo 1
Property 65216 photo 2
Property 65216 photo 3
Property 65216 photo 4
Property 65216 photo 5
Property 65216 photo 6

Details

  • Floor: 2 floor
  • Year of construction: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Accommodation: 44
  • Heating Type: heating pump
  • Type of flooring: tiles
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 4800 m
  • Distance from airport: 29 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Storage room
  • Access for people with special needs

Description

For sale apartment of 44 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, one storeroom. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city, of the mountain. There are: air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed.

New-Build Apartment 44 m² – Agios Ioannis

Investment Opportunity | Modern Architecture | Energy Class A+ | Smart Living

Key Features

  • Apartment Size: 44 m²
  • Floor: 2nd of 8
  • Layout: 2-room apartment featuring an open-plan living room-kitchen, 1 comfortable bedroom, and 1 bathroom.
  • Energy Class: A+ (Consumption <33%)
  • Monthly Maintenance: €20
  • Year of Construction: 2025

Architecture & Modern Design

  • Bright & Airy: South-east orientation ensuring maximum natural light.
  • Luxury Finishes: High-quality tile flooring, aluminum frames with double glazing, and integrated insect screens (sotes).
  • Security: State-of-the-art security door and pre-installed alarm system.
  • Outdoor Space: Large 20 m² front-facing veranda with awnings, ideal for relaxation.

Technology & Amenities

  • Climate Control: Energy-efficient heat pump for heating and cooling.
  • Eco-Friendly: Solar water heater for low energy consumption and night-rate electricity.
  • Additional Storage: Includes a private 4 m² storage room (warehouse).
  • Connectivity: Satellite antenna and modern elevator access.
  • Accessibility: Fully accessible for persons with disabilities (ADA compliant).

Investment Value & ROI

  • Location: Situated in a quiet residential area, steps away from the Metro, shops, and services.
  • Yield: Ideal choice for either owner-occupation or high-demand investment rental.
  • Status: Luxury construction, freshly painted, and move-in ready.

Availability: Immediately available.

For sale
310 000 € 7380 €/m²
  • Object Code 63911
  • Sq. Meters 42 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 2700 €/m²
  • Object Code 65007
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
240 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65787
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
310 000 € 2818 €/m²
  • Object Code 63668
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 6923 €/m²
  • Object Code 65354
  • Sq. Meters 39 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
385 000 € 4010 €/m²
  • Object Code 65230
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 5400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65320
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
360 000 € 3600 €/m²
  • Object Code 66063
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
295 000 € 3390 €/m²
  • Object Code 63307
  • Sq. Meters 87 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
300 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65306
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter