295 000 €
3391 €/m²
Property 63307 photo 1
Property 63307 photo 2
Property 63307 photo 3
Property 63307 photo 4
Property 63307 photo 5
Property 63307 photo 6
Property 63307 photo 7
Property 63307 photo 8
Property 63307 photo 9

Details

  • Floor: 2 floor
  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 1500 m
  • Distance from airport: 24 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Needs renovation

Description

For sale apartment of 87 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one shower WC, one WC. Flat has front layout. There are: awnings, heating. Building has an elevator.

--------------------------------------

87.5 sq.m. Second-Floor Apartment in Glyfada – Excellent Location near Vouliagmenis Avenue

Located in the heart of Glyfada, just 380 meters from Vouliagmenis Avenue, this second-floor apartment (B-1) offers a prime opportunity for families or investors seeking a property with great access to transport, shops, and local amenities.

The apartment spans a total of 87.5 sq.m. and includes:

  • 3 spacious bedrooms, perfect for comfortable living
  • Bright living room with access to a balcony
  • Separate kitchen with ample storage space
  • Bathroom and an additional WC, fully meeting the needs of a modern household

The building, equipped with an elevator, was built in 1980 and sits on a 614.25 sq.m. plot. The property falls under Energy Class E.

Although there is no designated parking or storage space, its strategic location makes it highly attractive, with immediate access to schools, retail outlets, and public transportation.

---------------------------------------

BANK PROPERTY

Broker fees vary.

Before making a recommendation, please inquire about them from our company's associates.

For sale
300 000 € 4477 €/m²
  • Object Code 65304
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
425 000 € 4086 €/m²
  • Object Code 65462
  • Sq. Meters 104 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
270 000 € 6923 €/m²
  • Object Code 65354
  • Sq. Meters 39 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
335 000 € 4785 €/m²
  • Object Code 65297
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 6136 €/m²
  • Object Code 66013
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
426 000 € 3276 €/m²
  • Object Code 65119
  • Sq. Meters 130 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
280 000 € 2666 €/m²
  • Object Code 65010
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
385 000 € 4010 €/m²
  • Object Code 65230
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
340 000 € 3333 €/m²
  • Object Code 65001
  • Sq. Meters 102 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
300 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65306
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter