280 000 €
2667 €/m²
Property 65010 photo 1
Property 65010 photo 2
Property 65010 photo 3
Property 65010 photo 4
Property 65010 photo 5
Property 65010 photo 6
Property 65010 photo 7
Property 65010 photo 8
Property 65010 photo 9
Property 65010 photo 10
Property 65010 photo 11
Property 65010 photo 12
Property 65010 photo 13
Property 65010 photo 14
Property 65010 photo 15
Property 65010 photo 16

Details

  • Floor: 2 floor
  • Year of construction: 1975
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 6000 m
  • Distance from airport: 33 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 105 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom, one WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: awnings, heating. Building has an elevator.

--------------------------------------------

Varnava Square – Through-Floor Apartment 105 sq.m., 2nd Floor

In a prime location, just 80 meters from Varnava Square, a through-floor apartment of 105 sq.m. is available on the 2nd floor of a three-story building with an elevator. Built in 1975, the property offers bright and spacious interiors with a functional layout.

It consists of two bedrooms, a spacious living room, a separate kitchen, a hall, one bathroom and one additional WC, as well as loft storage spaces. It features aluminum window frames and, due to its layout, can easily be divided into two independent one-bedroom apartments, making it an excellent investment opportunity.

Ideal for both private residence and investment, in one of Athens’ most popular and vibrant neighborhoods.

For sale
305 000 € 6489 €/m²
  • Object Code 64722
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 6750 €/m²
  • Object Code 65348
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
340 000 € 3333 €/m²
  • Object Code 65001
  • Sq. Meters 102 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
290 000 € 4833 €/m²
  • Object Code 63487
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 4307 €/m²
  • Object Code 65009
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 4090 €/m²
  • Object Code 66016
  • Sq. Meters 66 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 6136 €/m²
  • Object Code 66013
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 5200 €/m²
  • Object Code 65944
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
280 000 € 2666 €/m²
  • Object Code 65010
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter