305 000 €
6489 €/m²
Property 64722 photo 1
Property 64722 photo 2
Property 64722 photo 3
Property 64722 photo 4
Property 64722 photo 5
Property 64722 photo 6
Property 64722 photo 7
Property 64722 photo 8
Property 64722 photo 9
Property 64722 photo 10
Property 64722 photo 11
Property 64722 photo 12
Property 64722 photo 13
Property 64722 photo 14
Property 64722 photo 15
Property 64722 photo 16
Property 64722 photo 17
Property 64722 photo 18
Property 64722 photo 19
Property 64722 photo 20
Property 64722 photo 21
Property 64722 photo 22
Property 64722 photo 23
Property 64722 photo 24
Property 64722 photo 25

Details

  • Floor: Ground floor
  • Year of construction: 1978
  • Renovation year: 2024
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 250 m
  • Distance from airport: 23 km

Services

  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 47 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. There are: air conditioning, heating. Extras included with the property: garden.

----------------------------------------------

Luxury Ground Floor Apartment in Voula, 47 sq.m.

Located in the most sought-after area of Kato Voula, just 30 meters from the beach, this fully renovated luxury ground-floor apartment of 47 sq.m. is an exceptional opportunity for seaside living in one of Athens’ most prestigious southern suburbs. The property sits within a well-maintained residential complex on a 1,000 sq.m. plot.

The apartment features modern design, high-end materials, and elegant ambient lighting. The open-plan living area includes a custom TV unit and access to a private terrace overlooking the landscaped garden. The brand-new kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, oven, and stovetop. The bedroom includes a built-in lighting design that creates a warm and stylish atmosphere, while the bathroom is sleek, featuring a suspended toilet and LED lights.

Additional features include a security door, new aluminum frames with screens, two air-conditioning units, and independent electric heating.

The apartment also includes private parking, and monthly building fees are only €15.

Distances:

  • 0.03 km from Voula Beach
  • 2 km from Kavouri Beach
  • 17 km from Athens International Airport
  • 15 km from Athens city center

Ideal as a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment property (Airbnb).

For sale
290 000 € 4833 €/m²
  • Object Code 63487
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 9642 €/m²
  • Object Code 65351
  • Sq. Meters 28 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
340 000 € 3333 €/m²
  • Object Code 65001
  • Sq. Meters 102 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
380 000 € 3762 €/m²
  • Object Code 65793
  • Sq. Meters 101 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
300 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65306
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
255 000 € 4180 €/m²
  • Object Code 65116
  • Sq. Meters 61 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 2666 €/m²
  • Object Code 65010
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
310 000 € 7380 €/m²
  • Object Code 63911
  • Sq. Meters 42 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
255 000 € 4636 €/m²
  • Object Code 65689
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
275 000 € 6250 €/m²
  • Object Code 66014
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter