260 000 €
8125 €/m²
Property 64932 photo 1
Property 64932 photo 2
Property 64932 photo 3
Property 64932 photo 4
Property 64932 photo 5
Property 64932 photo 6
Property 64932 photo 7
Property 64932 photo 8
Property 64932 photo 9

Details

  • Floor: 1 floor
  • Year of construction: 1990
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Type of flooring: wood, tiles
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 1450 m
  • Distance from airport: 22 km

Services

  • Double glazing
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 32 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has interior layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale.

✨ Luxurious Fully Renovated Apartment in Central Vari – A Premium Retreat by the Athenian Riviera ✨

Experience refined living in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished first-floor apartment, perfectly positioned in the most desirable location in central Vari. Surrounded by elegant cafés, all-day restaurants, boutique shops, and essential services, this residence sits at the crossroads of lifestyle and convenience—just moments from the shimmering coastline of the Athenian Riviera. 🌊🌴

Only a short walk from the famous Varkiza Beach “Yabanaki”, this property offers a harmonious blend of tranquility and vibrant seaside energy, making it ideal both as a personal haven and a premium investment asset.

🌟 A Luxury Living Experience

  • High-end renovation with refined materials & modern aesthetics
  • Separate bright bedroom with elegant finishes
  • Fully furnished & equipped—ready for immediate enjoyment
  • Large, sunlit private balcony for lounging or entertaining
  • A/C for cooling & heating
  • Solar water heater for energy efficiency
  • Ambient hidden lighting that elevates the atmosphere
  • Thermal-insulated aluminum frames & low-E double glazing
  • Mosquito screens throughout
  • Armored security door for peace of mind

📍 A Premium Location with Exceptional Lifestyle Benefits

Living here means enjoying the very best of the Athenian Riviera:

  • Steps from restaurants, cafés, bakeries, gyms, supermarkets & daily conveniences
  • Short walking distance (~17 min) to the golden sands of Varkiza/Yabanaki Beach
  • A vibrant, safe neighborhood known for its elegant ambiance
  • Fast access to Glyfada (10–15 min)
  • Quick and easy connection to Athens International Airport (20 min) ✈️

Vari is one of the most sought-after areas of Southern Athens, offering the perfect balance of seaside relaxation and urban comfort.

💼 A High-Return Investment – Especially in Summer

With the Athenian Riviera attracting thousands of visitors every year—and Varkiza becoming one of the most popular summer destinations—this apartment stands out as a top-tier investment opportunity:

  • Ideal for Airbnb & short-term rentals
  • High occupancy rates during the peak summer season
  • Strong demand from tourists, digital nomads, and business travelers
  • Located in an area with year-round rental appeal
  • Excellent appreciation potential thanks to its prime positioning

Whether you choose to enjoy it yourself or capitalize on the booming hospitality market, this property provides both luxury living and strong investment performance.

Note

Design details & colors may vary upon final delivery. Outdoor furniture is optional at extra cost.

The project delivery estimated time is March 2026.

For sale
305 000 € 6489 €/m²
  • Object Code 64722
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
295 000 € 4402 €/m²
  • Object Code 65303
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
314 800 € 5939 €/m²
  • Object Code 63766
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 4629 €/m²
  • Object Code 64504
  • Sq. Meters 54 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 9310 €/m²
  • Object Code 65355
  • Sq. Meters 29 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
263 000 € 5977 €/m²
  • Object Code 65216
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
275 000 € 6111 €/m²
  • Object Code 65812
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
320 000 € 4266 €/m²
  • Object Code 65385
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
350 000 € 2941 €/m²
  • Object Code 65643
  • Sq. Meters 119 m²
  • Rooms 5

Subscribe to our newsletter