260 000 €
10000 €/m²
Property 65210 photo 1
Property 65210 photo 2
Property 65210 photo 3
Property 65210 photo 4
Property 65210 photo 5
Property 65210 photo 6
Property 65210 photo 7
Property 65210 photo 8
Property 65210 photo 9
Property 65210 photo 10
Property 65210 photo 11
Property 65210 photo 12
Property 65210 photo 13
Property 65210 photo 14
Property 65210 photo 15

Details

  • Floor: 3 floor
  • Year of construction: 1968
  • Renovation year: 2019
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Accommodation: 26
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Type of flooring: tiles, wood
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 6000 m
  • Distance from airport: 33 km

Services

  • Elevator

Description

For sale apartment of 26 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 3rd floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has interior layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator.

Elegant Studio Apartment in the Heart of Kolonaki, Athens

Located on one of the most central and prestigious streets of Kolonaki, this exceptional third-floor studio apartment is offered

for sale in excellent condition. With a total surface of 26 sq.m., it combines functionality, comfort, and refined aesthetics in one

of Athens’ most sought-after neighborhoods.

The apartment is a bright and quiet open-plan studio, featuring a unified living and sleeping area, a functional kitchen,

a spacious and comfortable bathroom, and a charming balcony. It was fully renovated in 2019 with great attention to detail

and high-quality materials, resulting in a modern and elegant living space that lacks nothing.

It is situated in a well-maintained residential building from 1968, consisting of five floors, right in the heart of the city.

The property benefits from central natural gas heating, air conditioning, and low monthly common expenses (€20),

ensuring comfortable living throughout the year.

This studio is ideal as a primary city residence, a stylish pied-à-terre for frequent visitors to Athens, or a high-demand investment

opportunity in a prime central location.

Property Details

  • Area: 26 sq.m.
  • Floor: 3rd (out of 5)
  • Levels: 1
  • Living rooms: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Monthly common expenses: €20
  • Heating system: Central (Natural Gas)
  • Energy Class: B (75%–100%)
  • Year of construction: 1968
  • Year of renovation: 2019

For sale
280 000 € 2666 €/m²
  • Object Code 65010
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 7142 €/m²
  • Object Code 65919
  • Sq. Meters 35 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
314 800 € 5939 €/m²
  • Object Code 63766
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
305 000 € 4841 €/m²
  • Object Code 63704
  • Sq. Meters 63 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
335 000 € 4785 €/m²
  • Object Code 65297
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
275 000 € 3437 €/m²
  • Object Code 65069
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
232 000 € 6105 €/m²
  • Object Code 65217
  • Sq. Meters 38 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
260 000 € 5200 €/m²
  • Object Code 65944
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
255 000 € 3642 €/m²
  • Object Code 63823
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
385 000 € 5500 €/m²
  • Object Code 65765
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter