280 000 €
7778 €/m²
Property 64277 photo 1
Property 64277 photo 2
Property 64277 photo 3
Property 64277 photo 4
Property 64277 photo 5
Property 64277 photo 6
Property 64277 photo 7
Property 64277 photo 8
Property 64277 photo 9
Property 64277 photo 10
Property 64277 photo 11
Property 64277 photo 12
Property 64277 photo 13
Property 64277 photo 14
Property 64277 photo 15
Property 64277 photo 16
Property 64277 photo 17
Property 64277 photo 18
Property 64277 photo 19
Property 64277 photo 20
Property 64277 photo 21
Property 64277 photo 22
Property 64277 photo 23
Property 64277 photo 24
Property 64277 photo 25

Details

  • Floor: 2 floor
  • Year of construction: 1971
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 4600 m
  • Distance from airport: 40 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale apartment of 36 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator.

---------------------------------------

Apartments for Sale in Renovated Building (Year built 1971 – Fully Renovated in 2025)

A selection of elegant apartments is available for sale in a central location, ideal both for permanent living and investment. The building is equipped with air-conditioning units, solar water heating, and some apartments are offered fully furnished with electrical appliances, including storage rooms.

Starting with apartment C2:

  • 2nd floor
  • Size: 36.2 m² + balcony 3.5 m²
  • Layout: 1 bedroom – 1 bathroom
  • Price: €280,000
  • Includes storage of 2.8 m²

Other available apartments in the same building:

  • A1 – Ground floor, 26.5 m², studio with 1 bathroom, fully furnished, storage 2.8 m²€280,000
  • A2 – Ground floor duplex, 79.3 m² + 25.3 m² balconies, 1 bedroom – 1 bathroom – €550,000
  • B – 1st floor, 77.5 m², 1 bedroom – 1 bathroom, storage 2.8 m²€480,000
  • C1 – 2nd floor, 38.3 m², 1 bedroom – 1 bathroom, fully furnished, storage 2.8 m²€300,000
  • E1 – 4th floor, 38.3 m², 1 bedroom – 1 bathroom, fully furnished, storage 2.8 m²€390,000
  • E2 – 4th floor, 36.2 m² + 3.5 m² balcony, 1 bedroom – 1 bathroom, fully furnished, storage 2.8 m²€390,000
  • F – 5th floor duplex, 65.4 m² + 45 m² balcony, 2 bedrooms – 3 bathrooms, luxury layout – €600,000

For sale
255 000 € 3642 €/m²
  • Object Code 63823
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
310 000 € 7380 €/m²
  • Object Code 63911
  • Sq. Meters 42 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
260 000 € 3939 €/m²
  • Object Code 66015
  • Sq. Meters 66 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 5510 €/m²
  • Object Code 65764
  • Sq. Meters 49 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
385 000 € 4010 €/m²
  • Object Code 65230
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 10000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65210
  • Sq. Meters 26 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
315 000 € 4200 €/m²
  • Object Code 65578
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 63508
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
300 000 € 4477 €/m²
  • Object Code 65304
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter