220 000 €
2500 €/m²
Property 65243 photo 1
Property 65243 photo 2
Property 65243 photo 3
Property 65243 photo 4
Property 65243 photo 5
Property 65243 photo 6
Property 65243 photo 7
Property 65243 photo 8
Property 65243 photo 9
Property 65243 photo 10
Property 65243 photo 11
Property 65243 photo 12
Property 65243 photo 13

Details

  • Year of construction: 1973
  • Renovation year: 2021
  • Number of rooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 5000 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 88 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of one bedroom, one kitchen, one dining room, one bathroom, one hot tub. Flat has interior layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. There is an alarm system installed.

---------------------------------------------

🏡 Fully Renovated Luxury 1-Bedroom Apartment | Agios Ioannis Metro

📐 Property Overview

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Floor: 1st
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Renovation: 2021 (full renovation)
  • Energy Class: C
  • Type: Corner, dual-aspect (bright & airy)

🛋 Layout & Interior

  • Elegant and modern apartment
  • Designed for comfortable luxury living
  • Fully renovated in 2021
  • New floors
  • New walls
  • Updated plumbing
  • Updated electrical installations
  • High-end finishes throughout
  • Premium construction

✨ Features & Equipment

  • Fully equipped kitchen with all built-in appliances
  • Inverter air-conditioning units
  • Solar water heater
  • Jacuzzi bathtub
  • Hidden LED lighting throughout the apartment
  • Electric shutters
  • Aluminum frames with double glazing (thermal & sound insulation)
  • Security door
  • Alarm system
  • Awnings
  • Tile flooring

📍 Location

  • 3 minutes from Agios Ioannis Metro Station
  • Direct access to all public transport
  • Walking distance to Athens city center
  • Shops nearby
  • Cafes nearby
  • Services nearby
  • Ideal urban location for both living and investing

For sale
320 000 € 4266 €/m²
  • Object Code 65385
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
255 000 € 4180 €/m²
  • Object Code 65116
  • Sq. Meters 61 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 9642 €/m²
  • Object Code 65351
  • Sq. Meters 28 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
305 000 € 3315 €/m²
  • Object Code 65813
  • Sq. Meters 92 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
280 000 € 7777 €/m²
  • Object Code 64277
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 5400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65320
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
220 000 € 1560 €/m²
  • Object Code 65593
  • Sq. Meters 141 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
270 000 € 10000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65356
  • Sq. Meters 27 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 6136 €/m²
  • Object Code 66013
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter