210 000 €
3962 €/m²
Property 64835 photo 1
Property 64835 photo 2
Property 64835 photo 3
Property 64835 photo 4
Property 64835 photo 5
Property 64835 photo 6
Property 64835 photo 7
Property 64835 photo 8
Property 64835 photo 9
Property 64835 photo 10
Property 64835 photo 11
Property 64835 photo 12
Property 64835 photo 13
Property 64835 photo 14
Property 64835 photo 15
Property 64835 photo 16

Details

  • Year of construction: 1992
  • Renovation year: 2020
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Type of flooring: tiles
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 700 m
  • Distance from airport: 33 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 53 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one bathroom. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the city. There are: solar panels for water heating, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator.

🏡 Palaio Faliro – 53 sq.m. Apartment

✨ Key Features

A bright and functional 53 sq.m. apartment on the elevated 1st floor, ideal for those seeking comfort and practicality.

It offers a spacious bedroom with large wardrobes, a bathroom with bathtub, and an open-plan living room with kitchen. Built in 1992 and renovated in 2020, combining modern aesthetics with functionality.

🔑 Amenities & Equipment

  • Autonomous heating with central oil boiler
  • Electric water heater
  • Sunshades for summer comfort
  • Elevator in the building
  • Low shared expenses
  • New video intercom
  • Scheduled facade painting (December 2024)

📍 Location – Key Advantages

  • In the heart of Palaio Faliro, near Poseidonos & Amfitheas avenues
  • Easy access to supermarkets, pharmacies, schools, and sports facilities
  • Close to square, church, restaurants, and vibrant shopping area

✅ Ideal for

  • Students
  • Professional use
  • Investment (currently rented until 31/01/2026)

💡 Comfort & Investment in the Heart of Palaio Faliro – An Opportunity Worth Grabbing!

For sale
270 000 € 2700 €/m²
  • Object Code 65007
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
230 000 € 3239 €/m²
  • Object Code 65778
  • Sq. Meters 71 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 7714 €/m²
  • Object Code 65359
  • Sq. Meters 35 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
260 000 € 8125 €/m²
  • Object Code 64932
  • Sq. Meters 32 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
310 000 € 7380 €/m²
  • Object Code 63911
  • Sq. Meters 42 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
174 000 € 2676 €/m²
  • Object Code 65111
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 4090 €/m²
  • Object Code 66016
  • Sq. Meters 66 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
208 000 € 2773 €/m²
  • Object Code 65595
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
290 000 € 6170 €/m²
  • Object Code 65358
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
263 000 € 5977 €/m²
  • Object Code 65216
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter