310 000 €
3069 €/m²
Property 63567 photo 1
Property 63567 photo 2
Property 63567 photo 3
Property 63567 photo 4
Property 63567 photo 5
Property 63567 photo 6
Property 63567 photo 7
Property 63567 photo 8
Property 63567 photo 9
Property 63567 photo 10
Property 63567 photo 11
Property 63567 photo 12
Property 63567 photo 13
Property 63567 photo 14
Property 63567 photo 15
Property 63567 photo 16
Property 63567 photo 17
Property 63567 photo 18
Property 63567 photo 19
Property 63567 photo 20
Property 63567 photo 21
Property 63567 photo 22
Property 63567 photo 23
Property 63567 photo 24
Property 63567 photo 25
Property 63567 photo 26
Property 63567 photo 27
Property 63567 photo 28
Property 63567 photo 29
Property 63567 photo 30

Details

  • Floor: 3 floor
  • Year of construction: 2006
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Distance from sea: 3000 m
  • Distance from airport: 29 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Fireplace

Description

For sale apartment of 101 sq.meters in Athens. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: a fireplace, heating. Building has an elevator.

🏡 Argyroupoli – 3rd Floor Apartment with Exclusive Loft Use

101 sq.m. + 87.7 sq.m. Loft – Contemporary Living with Expansion Potential

In the heart of Argyroupoli, on a quiet residential street with easy access to main roads, this bright and spacious 3rd-floor apartment with a total usable area of 188.7 sq.m. offers comfort, flexibility, and a prime location for families and professionals alike.

🏢 Key Features

  • Main apartment area: 101 sq.m.
  • Exclusive use of loft (D1): 87.7 sq.m.
  • Year of construction: 2006
  • Floor: 3rd in a three-level building
  • Plot co-ownership share: 333.33/1000

The loft can be configured into additional bedrooms, a home office, playroom, or independent unit, significantly enhancing the property’s versatility and value.

✨ Layout and Finishes

  • Open-plan living area with large openings and access to a corner balcony
  • Expansive balcony with unobstructed city views
  • Wood-look ceramic tile flooring – a blend of style and durability
  • Modern bathroom, independent kitchen (customizable layout)
  • Thermal insulation, central heating, and abundant natural light

📍 Location – Premium Spot in Argyroupoli

Set in a calm and family-friendly neighborhood with easy access to Vouliagmenis Avenue and the coastal road.

  • Argyroupoli Metro Station: 1.4 km
  • Shops – parks – schools: <0.5 km
  • Athens Center (Syntagma): 8.5 km
  • Athens Riviera: 5.5 km
  • Airport: 28 km

🏠 Ideal For

✔️ Families in search of a spacious, modern home

✔️ Professionals working remotely

✔️ Investors looking for long- or short-term rental income

✔️ Buyers who value space, views, and expansion possibilities

BANK-OWNED PROPERTY

AGENCY FEES MAY VARY.

PLEASE CONSULT OUR OFFICE STAFF FOR FEE INFORMATION BEFORE ANY PROPERTY TOUR.

For sale
250 000 € 4629 €/m²
  • Object Code 64504
  • Sq. Meters 54 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 6136 €/m²
  • Object Code 66013
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
295 000 € 3390 €/m²
  • Object Code 63307
  • Sq. Meters 87 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
350 000 € 2941 €/m²
  • Object Code 65643
  • Sq. Meters 119 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
300 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65306
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 7777 €/m²
  • Object Code 64277
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
395 000 € 4438 €/m²
  • Object Code 65047
  • Sq. Meters 89 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 7297 €/m²
  • Object Code 65357
  • Sq. Meters 37 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 6923 €/m²
  • Object Code 65349
  • Sq. Meters 39 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter