250 000 € 245 000 €
2552 €/m²
Property 63981 photo 1
Property 63981 photo 2
Property 63981 photo 3
Property 63981 photo 4
Property 63981 photo 5
Property 63981 photo 6
Property 63981 photo 7
Property 63981 photo 8
Property 63981 photo 9
Property 63981 photo 10
Property 63981 photo 11

Details

  • Year of construction: 1972
  • Renovation year: 2020
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Type of flooring: marble/wood
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Distance from sea: 1750 m
  • Distance from airport: 33 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 96 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one office. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator.

🏢 Apartment for Sale – Nea Smyrni (near Leonteios School)

Bright, airy and fully renovated apartment of 96 sq.m., located on the 2nd floor of a well-maintained building. Renovated in 2015, this residence combines modern comfort with functionality in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods of Nea Smyrni – ideal for families and investors alike.

📐 Property Features

  • Size: 96 sq.m.
  • Floor: 2nd (with elevator)
  • Bedrooms: 2 (with possibility of 3rd)
  • Living Room: 1 spacious
  • Kitchen: 1 functional
  • Bathroom: 1 fully renovated
  • Year Built: 1972 – Renovated in 2015
  • Energy Class: E (182%-227%)

🛋️ Interior Features

  • Two separate entrances (main + service door with stairway access)
  • Central heating with natural gas
  • Air conditioning ❄️
  • Security door 🚪
  • Bright and comfortable spaces

🌇 Exterior Features

  • Large veranda with southeast orientation ☀️
  • Elevator in the building
  • Quiet neighborhood with direct access to shops, schools & public transport

📍 Location & Distances

  • Athens City Center: 5 km
  • Stavros Niarchos Foundation: 3.5 km
  • Flisvos Seaside Park: 4 km

✨ A residence that perfectly combines location, practicality and investment value in the heart of Nea Smyrni.

For sale
270 000 € 5400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65320
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
275 000 € 6111 €/m²
  • Object Code 65812
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 7297 €/m²
  • Object Code 65357
  • Sq. Meters 37 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 5510 €/m²
  • Object Code 65764
  • Sq. Meters 49 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
263 000 € 5977 €/m²
  • Object Code 65216
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
305 000 € 3315 €/m²
  • Object Code 65813
  • Sq. Meters 92 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
260 000 € 10000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65210
  • Sq. Meters 26 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
255 000 € 3642 €/m²
  • Object Code 63823
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
275 000 € 3437 €/m²
  • Object Code 65069
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter