550 000 € 480 000 €
4800 €/m²
Property 63072 photo 1
Property 63072 photo 2
Property 63072 photo 3
Property 63072 photo 4
Property 63072 photo 5
Property 63072 photo 6
Property 63072 photo 7
Property 63072 photo 8
Property 63072 photo 9
Property 63072 photo 10
Property 63072 photo 11
Property 63072 photo 12
Property 63072 photo 13
Property 63072 photo 14
Property 63072 photo 15
Property 63072 photo 16
Property 63072 photo 17
Property 63072 photo 18
Property 63072 photo 19
Property 63072 photo 20
Property 63072 photo 21
Property 63072 photo 22
Property 63072 photo 23
Property 63072 photo 24
Property 63072 photo 25
Property 63072 photo 26
Property 63072 photo 27
Property 63072 photo 28
Property 63072 photo 29
Property 63072 photo 30
Property 63072 photo 31
Property 63072 photo 32
Property 63072 photo 33
Property 63072 photo 34
Property 63072 photo 35
Property 63072 photo 36
Property 63072 photo 37
Property 63072 photo 38
Property 63072 photo 39
Property 63072 photo 40
Property 63072 photo 41
Property 63072 photo 42
Property 63072 photo 43
Property 63072 photo 44
Property 63072 photo 45
Property 63072 photo 46
Property 63072 photo 47
Property 63072 photo 48
Property 63072 photo 49
Property 63072 photo 50
Property 63072 photo 51
Property 63072 photo 52
Property 63072 photo 53
Property 63072 photo 54
Property 63072 photo 55
Property 63072 photo 56
Property 63072 photo 57
Property 63072 photo 58
Property 63072 photo 59
Property 63072 photo 60
Property 63072 photo 61
Property 63072 photo 62
Property 63072 photo 63
Property 63072 photo 64
Property 63072 photo 65
Property 63072 photo 66
Property 63072 photo 67
Property 63072 photo 68
Property 63072 photo 69
Property 63072 photo 70
Property 63072 photo 71
Property 63072 photo 72
Property 63072 photo 73
Property 63072 photo 74
Property 63072 photo 75
Property 63072 photo 76
Property 63072 photo 77
Property 63072 photo 78
Property 63072 photo 79
Property 63072 photo 80

Details

  • Year of construction: 1985
  • Renovation year: 2024
  • Number of rooms: 7
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • WCs: 4
  • Distance from sea: 120 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 1,4 km
  • Distance from airport: 21 km

Description

For sale maisonette of 100 sq.meters on the island of Corfu . The maisonette has one level. The Ground floor consists of 4 bedrooms, 3 living rooms with kitchen, 4 shower WC. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the sea, of the mountain. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: garden.

For sale: Three totaly renovated apartments of 100sq.m. total surface with a magnificent sea view in the area of Paleokastritsa!

The one-level property is divided in three attached apartments, with the following layout:

  • The first one is a 50sq.m. apartment, which features two bedrooms, living room with kitchen and two bathrooms.
  • The second one is 35sq.m. and it consists of a bedroom, a kitchen, a bathroom and verandas at the front and the back of the house.
  • The third one is 15sq.m. studio, which consists of an open-plan bedroom with kitchen and a bathroom.

All units have been fully renovated using high-quality materials and are move-in ready. The property also features a beautifully designed stone-built garden at both the front and back, with dedicated sunbed areas offering stunning sea views—perfect for outdoor relaxation.

More details

  • Solar panel
  • 5 A/C in total
  • Garden
  • Veranda
  • Panoramic sea and mountain view
  • There is the possibility to park on the main road, and from there access to the property is on foot (about 100m) through stairs.

Why the Independent Layout is a Major Advantage

  • You can rent each unit separately, maximizing occupancy and flexibility during high season
  • Live in one apartment while renting out the others
  • Families or friends traveling together can stay close while maintaining privacy
  • Smaller units (like the studio) are easier to rent off-season
  • If one unit is vacant, the others can still generate income

Total capacity: accommodates up to 8 guests comfortably

📍Paleokastritsa is a well-known and picturesque village located on the northwest coast of Corfu. It's famous for its stunning natural beauty and its several beautiful beaches and coves, both sandy and pebbled, often surrounded by cliffs. The waters are clear and the area is a hotspot for snorkeling and diving thanks to its rocky coastline, sea caves, and vibrant marine life. Boat rentals and guided underwater tours are widely available. Also, Paleokastritsa has charming tavernas serving traditional Corfiot cuisine, fresh seafood, and local wine, often with magnificent sea views.

For sale
450 000 € 2432 €/m²
  • Object Code 40037
  • Sq. Meters 185 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
780 000 € 7500 €/m²
  • Object Code 60516
  • Sq. Meters 104 m²
For sale
550 000 € 480 000 € 4800 €/m²
  • Object Code 63072
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 7

Subscribe to our newsletter