250 000 €
6250 €/m²
Property 63507 photo 1
Property 63507 photo 2
Property 63507 photo 3
Property 63507 photo 4
Property 63507 photo 5

Details

  • Floor: Ground floor
  • Year of construction: 1970
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 2200 m
  • Distance from airport: 37 km

Services

  • Double glazing
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale apartment of 40 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has interior layout. There are: air conditioning, heating.

---------------------------------------------

Modern 40 sq.m. Apartment in Moschato – Ideal for Golden Visa Investment

Located in a prime area of Moschato, this ground floor 40 sq.m. apartment is offered fully renovated and will be delivered in 6/2026. It features one bedroom, an open-plan living room with kitchen, and a stylish bathroom with shower.

Perfect for investors seeking a Golden Visa opportunity, the property comes with ready change of use, adding extra investment value. Heating and cooling are provided via modern air-conditioning units, ensuring year-round comfort.

The apartment will be delivered fully renovated with modern materials and aesthetics, making it ideal for private use or short-term rental investment.

For sale
208 000 € 2773 €/m²
  • Object Code 65595
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
297 000 € 3300 €/m²
  • Object Code 65614
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
350 000 € 2941 €/m²
  • Object Code 65643
  • Sq. Meters 119 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
255 000 € 4636 €/m²
  • Object Code 65689
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 5510 €/m²
  • Object Code 65764
  • Sq. Meters 49 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
294 000 € 6000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65766
  • Sq. Meters 49 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
230 000 € 3239 €/m²
  • Object Code 65778
  • Sq. Meters 71 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 2500 €/m²
  • Object Code 65784
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
240 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65787
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
275 000 € 6111 €/m²
  • Object Code 65812
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter