150 000 €
60 €/m²
Property 63957 photo 1
Property 63957 photo 2
Property 63957 photo 3
Property 63957 photo 4
Property 63957 photo 5
Property 63957 photo 6
Property 63957 photo 7
Property 63957 photo 8
Property 63957 photo 9

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Distance from sea: 20000 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 2 km
  • Distance from airport: 16 km

Description

Luxury Real Estate Style

Exclusive Offer — 2,500 m² Land with Panoramic Views & Permit for Two Luxury Villas

A rare opportunity to acquire a 2,500 m² plot in one of Crete’s most picturesque locations, nestled between the charming villages of Archanes and Katalahari, just 2 km from each.

This property comes with an official building permit for two elegant two-storey luxury villas, each designed to feature a private swimming pool and Jacuzzi, creating the perfect haven for living or leisure.

Prime Location Benefits

Set on a natural elevation, the plot offers breathtaking panoramic views of Heraklion city, the majestic mountain range, and the endless blue of the Aegean Sea. Its unique positioning ensures that these views will remain unobstructed for years to come.

Mediterranean Ambience

The land is adorned with well-maintained olive trees that can be preserved during construction, creating a private Mediterranean garden rich in charm and authenticity. The property has direct access via a fully developed road.

Location Highlights

  • 15 minutes from Heraklion city and the International Airport
  • Close to sandy beaches
  • Surrounded by traditional villages, wineries, and cultural landmarks

Investment Potential

Whether for private ownership or as a high-yield rental and resale project, this property offers a combination of exclusive location, approved building rights, and the opportunity to create premium-class residences — ensuring excellent value growth and attractive returns.

For sale
160 000 € 213 €/m²
  • Object Code 62271
  • Sq. Meters 748 m²
  • Distance from the beach 300 m
For sale
128 000 € 123 €/m²
  • Object Code 42231
  • Sq. Meters 1034 m²
  • Distance from the beach 280 m
For sale
150 000 € 139 €/m²
  • Object Code 40821
  • Sq. Meters 1076 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2800 m
For sale
150 000 € 73 €/m²
  • Object Code 63359
  • Sq. Meters 2049 m²
  • Distance from the beach 360 m
For sale
160 000 € 38 €/m²
  • Object Code 57292
  • Sq. Meters 4110 m²
  • Distance from the beach 670 m
For sale
150 000 € 34 €/m²
  • Object Code 64036
  • Sq. Meters 4290 m²
  • Distance from the beach 352 m
For sale
215 000 € 24 €/m²
  • Object Code 62926
  • Sq. Meters 8832 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
192 000 € 213 €/m²
  • Object Code 39609
  • Sq. Meters 898 m²
  • Distance from the beach 500 m
For sale
150 000 € 125 €/m²
  • Object Code 49099
  • Sq. Meters 1200 m²
  • Distance from the beach 350 m

Subscribe to our newsletter