178 000 €
68 €/m²
Property 63007 photo 1
Property 63007 photo 2
Property 63007 photo 3
Property 63007 photo 4
Property 63007 photo 5
Property 63007 photo 6

Details

Description

Plot for Sale – Buildable Land | Anopoleos, Gouves – Hersonissos, Heraklion, Crete

A plot of land with a total area of 2,060.85 sq.m. is available for sale. It is located within the settlement of Anopoleos, in the municipal district of Gouves, part of the Municipality of Hersonissos, Regional Unit of Heraklion, Crete.

This is an independent and self-contained property, classified as legally buildable, and not affected by high-voltage power lines or natural streams.

Its proximity to the sea (only 800 meters) makes it ideal for private residence or tourist development.

Urban Planning Details:

  • Total area: 2,060.85 sq.m.
  • Minimum plot size for buildability: 300 sq.m.
  • Coverage ratio: up to 60%
  • Building coefficient:
    • First 200 sq.m.: ×1.0
    • Next 100 sq.m.: ×0.6
    • Remaining area above 300 sq.m.: ×0.4
  • Maximum building height: 7.5 m + 1.2 m for pitched roof
  • Maximum number of floors: 2

Subdivision & Construction Potential:

The property can be subdivided into six (6) additional independent and legally buildable plots, each with a maximum building capacity of 240 sq.m. + 40 sq.m. of auxiliary spaces, according to current urban planning regulations for unplanned settlements.

For sale
180 000 € 170 000 € 41 €/m²
  • Object Code 43591
  • Sq. Meters 4071 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
150 000 € 24 €/m²
  • Object Code 65428
  • Sq. Meters 6086 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6200 m
For sale
195 000 € 192 000 € 55 €/m²
  • Object Code 39770
  • Sq. Meters 3455 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1200 m
For sale
215 000 € 24 €/m²
  • Object Code 62926
  • Sq. Meters 8832 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
235 000 € 940 €/m²
  • Object Code 50113
  • Sq. Meters 250 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2300 m
For sale
189 000 € 414 €/m²
  • Object Code 65882
  • Sq. Meters 456 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2300 m
For sale
194 000 € 96 €/m²
  • Object Code 65233
  • Sq. Meters 2005 m²
  • Distance from the beach 622 m
For sale
259 000 € 984 €/m²
  • Object Code 65353
  • Sq. Meters 263 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1300 m
For sale
170 000 € 25 €/m²
  • Object Code 56710
  • Sq. Meters 6669 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1900 m
For sale
150 000 € 22 €/m²
  • Object Code 62015
  • Sq. Meters 6786 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter