189 000 €
414 €/m²
Property 65882 photo 1
Property 65882 photo 2
Property 65882 photo 3
Property 65882 photo 4
Property 65882 photo 5
Property 65882 photo 6

Details

  • Distance from sea: 2300 m
  • Distance from airport: 22 km

Description

🏡 Plot for Sale in Hersonissos, Heraklion, Crete 🌿

Discover an excellent opportunity to invest or build your dream home in one of Crete’s most sought-after locations!

📍 Location: Hersonissos, Heraklion

📐 Plot Size: 456 sq.m.

🏗️ Building Capacity: Up to 240 sq.m. + basement areas

Property Features:

• Located within the settlement zone

• Quiet and high-quality residential area

• Surrounded by modern, stylish homes

• Ideal for a permanent residence or holiday home

• Easy access to essential amenities and services

🌊 Why choose Hersonissos?

Hersonissos is one of Crete’s most popular destinations, perfectly blending natural beauty with a vibrant lifestyle. It offers stunning beaches, lively entertainment, excellent dining options, and high-quality infrastructure, making it an ideal choice for both living and investment.

💡 A property with strong potential and exceptional lifestyle value!

📞 Contact us for more information.

Similar realties

Recommended For sale
235 000 € 52 €/m²
  • Object Code 65945
  • Sq. Meters 4460 m²
  • Distance from the beach 850 m
For sale
192 000 € 24 €/m²
  • Object Code 46924
  • Sq. Meters 8000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2900 m
For sale
200 000 € 22 €/m²
  • Object Code 44018
  • Sq. Meters 8923 m²
  • Distance from the beach 700 m
For sale
250 000 € 31 €/m²
  • Object Code 43610
  • Sq. Meters 8000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2400 m
For sale
180 000 € 170 000 € 41 €/m²
  • Object Code 43591
  • Sq. Meters 4071 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
160 000 € 38 €/m²
  • Object Code 57292
  • Sq. Meters 4110 m²
  • Distance from the beach 670 m
For sale
250 000 € 125 €/m²
  • Object Code 38076
  • Sq. Meters 2000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
Recommended For sale
214 000 €
  • Object Code 65947
  • Sq. Meters 0 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1180 m
For sale
180 000 € 176 000 € 70 €/m²
  • Object Code 46215
  • Sq. Meters 2500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3500 m
For sale
246 000 € 94 €/m²
  • Object Code 52108
  • Sq. Meters 2615 m²
  • Distance from the beach 583 m

Subscribe to our newsletter