235 000 €
52 €/m²
Property 65945 photo 1
Property 65945 photo 2
Property 65945 photo 3
Property 65945 photo 4
Property 65945 photo 5
Property 65945 photo 6
Property 65945 photo 7

Details

  • Distance from sea: 850 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 1 km
  • Distance from airport: 39 km

Description

For Sale: Prime Plot of 4,460 sq.m. in Picturesque Sisi, Lasithi with Breathtaking Views

In one of the most beautiful, peaceful, and rapidly developing areas of Crete, the coastal village of Sisi in Lasithi, an exceptional plot of land with a total area of 4,460 sq.m. is available for sale. This property perfectly combines the absolute tranquility of nature with easy accessibility, offering unobstructed, breathtaking panoramic views: on one side, the endless blue of the Cretan Sea, and on the other, the majestic beauty of the surrounding mountains.

Building Capacity & Utilities:

The plot is fully buildable, offering a building allowance of 200 sq.m. for main living spaces, plus a basement. It is completely ready for immediate development, as it is already connected to all essential public utility networks. Specifically, electricity, water, and a telephone/internet line are immediately available, saving the new owner from time-consuming bureaucratic procedures and additional infrastructure costs.

Property at a Glance:

Location: Sisi, Lasithi Prefecture

Area: 4,460 sq.m.

Building Allowance: 200 sq.m. (+ Basement)

View: Unobstructed Sea and Mountain View

Utilities: Electricity, Water, Telephone (on-site)

Distance from the Sea: 850m

Distance from the Airport: 39km

Ideal for:

Due to its privileged location and ready-to-use utilities, the plot represents an excellent investment opportunity. It is ideal for constructing a luxury permanent residence or a holiday home for personal use, as well as for tourism exploitation (e.g., building a stone villa for short-term holiday rentals), in a destination that attracts high-quality tourism.

For sale
200 000 € 86 €/m²
  • Object Code 51207
  • Sq. Meters 2300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8000 m
For sale
320 000 € 300 000 € 10 €/m²
  • Object Code 46861
  • Sq. Meters 28576 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
Recommended For sale
235 000 € 52 €/m²
  • Object Code 65945
  • Sq. Meters 4460 m²
  • Distance from the beach 850 m
For sale
270 000 € 56 €/m²
  • Object Code 50667
  • Sq. Meters 4805 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3000 m
For sale
200 000 € 192 000 € 214 €/m²
  • Object Code 45892
  • Sq. Meters 896 m²
  • Distance from the beach 750 m
For sale
195 000 € 192 000 € 55 €/m²
  • Object Code 39770
  • Sq. Meters 3455 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1200 m
For sale
200 000 € 22 €/m²
  • Object Code 44018
  • Sq. Meters 8923 m²
  • Distance from the beach 700 m
For sale
340 000 € 41 €/m²
  • Object Code 62863
  • Sq. Meters 8146 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4600 m
For sale
250 000 € 214 000 € 13 €/m²
  • Object Code 45663
  • Sq. Meters 16000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1600 m
For sale
320 000 € 21 €/m²
  • Object Code 42624
  • Sq. Meters 15000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter