Property 65947 photo 1
Property 65947 photo 2
Property 65947 photo 3
Property 65947 photo 4
Property 65947 photo 5

Details

  • Distance from sea: 1180 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 1 km
  • Distance from airport: 39 km

Description

For Sale: Excellent Plot of 3,530 sq.m. in Sisi, Lasithi with Direct Access

In a prime location in the beautiful and rapidly developing village of Sisi, Lasithi, a fully buildable plot of land with a total area of 3,530 sq.m. is available for sale. The property stands out for its highly practical location, as it is just a breath away from all the amenities of the settlement, while offering wonderful, unobstructed views of the serene surrounding mountain landscape.

Building Capacity & Utilities:

The plot is completely ready for immediate development, offering a building allowance of 200 sq.m. for main living spaces, plus a basement. It already has all essential public utility networks directly connected, namely electricity, water, and a telephone/internet line. This is a massive advantage, as it saves the buyer from extra costs and waiting times for new network connections.

Access & Distances:

Practicality meets tranquility: the plot features direct frontage and access from the main road, making commuting and construction work extremely easy. It is literally "close to everything" (shops, restaurants, market) while maintaining its private character.

Property at a Glance:

Location: Sisi, Lasithi Prefecture

Area: 3,530 sq.m.

Building Allowance: 200 sq.m. (+ Basement)

View: Mountain

Utilities: Electricity, Water, Telephone (available)

Access: Direct, on the main road

Distance from the Beach: 1.1 km

Distance from the Airport: 39 km

Investment Opportunity:

Due to its strategic location, ready-to-use utilities, and easy access, this plot represents a top-tier choice. It is perfectly suitable both for the construction of a spacious permanent or holiday home, and for a tourism investment in an area that consistently attracts the interest of visitors and buyers. It harmoniously combines direct contact with nature, quick access to the sea, and ultimate everyday convenience.

For sale
299 000 € 14 €/m²
  • Object Code 40594
  • Sq. Meters 20000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 13000 m
For sale
320 000 € 1584 €/m²
  • Object Code 64279
  • Sq. Meters 202 m²
  • Distance from the beach 186 m
Recommended For sale
235 000 € 52 €/m²
  • Object Code 65945
  • Sq. Meters 4460 m²
  • Distance from the beach 850 m
For sale
215 000 € 200 000 € 25 €/m²
  • Object Code 52085
  • Sq. Meters 8000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4800 m
For sale
200 000 € 278 €/m²
  • Object Code 65098
  • Sq. Meters 719 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2600 m
For sale
267 000 € 59 €/m²
  • Object Code 42038
  • Sq. Meters 4500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2700 m
For sale
180 000 € 85 €/m²
  • Object Code 47000
  • Sq. Meters 2100 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3000 m
For sale
200 000 € 192 000 € 214 €/m²
  • Object Code 45892
  • Sq. Meters 896 m²
  • Distance from the beach 750 m
For sale
320 000 € 32 €/m²
  • Object Code 59200
  • Sq. Meters 10000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5000 m
For sale
320 000 € 477 €/m²
  • Object Code 50183
  • Sq. Meters 670 m²
  • Distance from the beach 50 m

Subscribe to our newsletter