764 640 €
7015 €/m²
Property 64777 photo 1
Property 64777 photo 2
Property 64777 photo 3
Property 64777 photo 4
Property 64777 photo 5
Property 64777 photo 6
Property 64777 photo 7
Property 64777 photo 8
Property 64777 photo 9

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: heating pump
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Energy Class: A
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 150 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 3 km
  • Distance from airport: 66 km

Description

🏡 Residence A4 – Aelia Ammoudara Residences in Agios Nikolaos, Crete, Greece.

Modern 109 m² villa with private pool, garden, and sea view in Ammoudara, Lasithi

📌 Key Features

  • Size: 109 m²
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Private Plot: 475

✨ Property Description

Residence A4 is part of the new Aelia Ammoudara Residences complex, located just 150 meters from the sandy, crystal-clear beaches of Ammoudara and 3 km from Agios Nikolaos.

Developed over a ground floor and first floor, with a total area of 109 m², the home offers bright, functional spaces ideal for both permanent living and holiday use.

It features an open-plan living room with kitchen, spacious terraces with views, and a contemporary interior layout combining comfort and modern aesthetics.

🏠 Interior Features

  • High-quality heating and cooling pump (cooling & heating in every room)
  • External thermal façade (7 cm insulation)
  • Excellent-quality energy-efficient aluminum frames
  • High-end kitchen with granite countertops
  • Wall-mounted sanitary ware and modern tiling
  • Full thermal & waterproof insulation (MAPEI system)

🌿 Outdoor Areas

  • Private swimming pool 8 × 3.5 m
  • Private garden and private parking space
  • Optional BBQ & outdoor seating area
  • Landscaped surroundings offering relaxation and privacy

💳 Payment Plan

  • 10% upon Private Agreement
  • 40% upon Contract Signing
  • 20% upon installation of Doors, Windows & Flooring
  • 30% upon Delivery

Proof of funds available for the full completion of the project

📍 Location

Ammoudara, Lasithi is one of the most sought-after areas of Eastern Crete, known for its sandy beach, seaside restaurants, natural beauty, and close proximity to the city of Agios Nikolaos.

Distances:

  • Sandy crystal-clear beach: 150 m
  • Taverns & Mini Market: 100 m
  • Sports facilities & public pool: 3 km
  • Agios Nikolaos Marina & City Center: 3.6 km
  • Agios Nikolaos Hospital: 3.6 km
  • Heraklion / Kastelli Airports: 62 km

📅 Project Delivery

  • March 2027

Location

Documents

Similar realties

For sale
1 067 000 € 2667 €/m²
  • Object Code 40518
  • Sq. Meters 400 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
940 000 € 939 000 € 3912 €/m²
  • Object Code 43802
  • Sq. Meters 240 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
700 000 € 2160 €/m²
  • Object Code 45268
  • Sq. Meters 324 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
1 100 000 € 5500 €/m²
  • Object Code 47133
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
693 000 € 3465 €/m²
  • Object Code 47134
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 4
Rent
Price on request
  • Object Code 47392
  • Sq. Meters 740 m²
  • Rooms 8
Recommended For sale
800 000 € 2787 €/m²
  • Object Code 49006
  • Sq. Meters 287 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
695 000 € 2227 €/m²
  • Object Code 49459
  • Sq. Meters 312 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
950 000 € 2193 €/m²
  • Object Code 51144
  • Sq. Meters 433 m²
  • Distance from the beach 770 m
For sale
910 000 € 800 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 52962
  • Sq. Meters 160 m²
  • Rooms 6

Subscribe to our newsletter