658 440 €
6041 €/m²
Property 64858 photo 1
Property 64858 photo 2
Property 64858 photo 3
Property 64858 photo 4
Property 64858 photo 5
Property 64858 photo 6
Property 64858 photo 7
Property 64858 photo 8

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: heating pump
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Energy Class: A
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 100 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 3 km
  • Distance from airport: 62 km

Description

🏡 Residence A6 – Aelia Ammoudara Residences in Agios Nikolaos, Crete, Greece.

Modern 109 m² villa with private pool, garden, and sea view in Ammoudara, Lasithi

📌 Key Features

  • Size: 110 m²
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Private Plot: 476

✨ Property Description

Residence A6 is part of the new Aelia Ammoudara Residences complex, located just 100 meters from the sandy, crystal-clear beaches of Ammoudara and 3 km from Agios Nikolaos.

Developed over a ground floor and first floor, with a total area of 109 m², the home offers bright, functional spaces ideal for both permanent living and holiday use.

It features an open-plan living room with kitchen, spacious terraces with views, and a contemporary interior layout combining comfort and modern aesthetics.

🏠 Interior Features

  • High-quality heating and cooling pump (cooling & heating in every room)
  • External thermal façade (7 cm insulation)
  • Excellent-quality energy-efficient aluminum frames
  • High-end kitchen with granite countertops
  • Wall-mounted sanitary ware and modern tiling
  • Full thermal & waterproof insulation (MAPEI system)

🌿 Outdoor Areas

  • Private swimming pool 8 × 3.5 m
  • Private garden and private parking space
  • Optional BBQ & outdoor seating area
  • Landscaped surroundings offering relaxation and privacy

💳 Payment Plan

  • 10% upon Private Agreement
  • 40% upon Contract Signing
  • 20% upon installation of Doors, Windows & Flooring
  • 30% upon Delivery

Proof of funds available for the full completion of the project

📍 Location

Ammoudara, Lasithi is one of the most sought-after areas of Eastern Crete, known for its sandy beach, seaside restaurants, natural beauty, and close proximity to the city of Agios Nikolaos.

Distances:

  • Sandy crystal-clear beach: 100 m
  • Taverns & Mini Market: 100 m
  • Sports facilities & public pool: 3 km
  • Agios Nikolaos Marina & City Center: 3.6 km
  • Agios Nikolaos Hospital: 3.6 km
  • Heraklion / Kastelli Airports: 62 km

📅 Project Delivery

  • End 2027

For sale
790 000 € 510 000 € 2361 €/m²
  • Object Code 54694
  • Sq. Meters 216 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
700 000 € 550 000 € 2750 €/m²
  • Object Code 54729
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
640 000 € 6400 €/m²
  • Object Code 56208
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
800 000 € 1230 €/m²
  • Object Code 56313
  • Sq. Meters 650 m²
  • Distance from the beach 180 m
Exclusive For sale
579 000 € 4991 €/m²
  • Object Code 57728
  • Sq. Meters 116 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
950 000 € 12179 €/m²
  • Object Code 60124
  • Sq. Meters 78 m²
  • Rooms 3
Recommended For sale
585 000 € 3588 €/m²
  • Object Code 61602
  • Sq. Meters 163 m²
  • Rooms 5
Recommended For sale
950 000 € 6089 €/m²
  • Object Code 61623
  • Sq. Meters 156 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 61624
  • Sq. Meters 144 m²
  • Rooms 4
Recommended For sale
960 000 € 6400 €/m²
  • Object Code 61626
  • Sq. Meters 150 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter