170 000 €
3400 €/m²
Property 65091 photo 1
Property 65091 photo 2
Property 65091 photo 3
Property 65091 photo 4
Property 65091 photo 5
Property 65091 photo 6
Property 65091 photo 7
Property 65091 photo 8
Property 65091 photo 9
Property 65091 photo 10
Property 65091 photo 11
Property 65091 photo 12
Property 65091 photo 13
Property 65091 photo 14

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Year of construction: 1975
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Energy Class: A
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 700 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 50 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has corner layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the city. There are: air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator.

=========================================================================

🏡 Renovated Apartment 50 sq.m. | Kallithea – Tzitzifies | Energy Class A | Ideal for Investment

For sale, a bright and fully renovated 50 sq.m. apartment, located on the 1st floor of a residential building, in the highly sought-after and continuously developing area of Tzitzifies, Kallithea. The property was originally built in 1975 and underwent a complete renovation in 2025, offering modern living standards and high energy efficiency (Energy Class A).

The apartment consists of:

  • 1 spacious bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • Functional kitchen
  • Comfortable living room with access to a balcony

It is bright, airy and sunlit, with views of open surroundings and the urban landscape, situated in a quiet residential neighborhood.

🔹 Features & Amenities

  • ✔️ 2 Air Conditioning units
  • ✔️ Aluminum window frames
  • ✔️ Laminate & tiled flooring
  • ✔️ Security door
  • ✔️ Awnings & insect screens
  • ✔️ Elevator
  • ✔️ Balcony
  • ✔️ Pets allowed
  • ✔️ Pre-installation for Natural Gas (possibility of autonomous heating system)

📍 Location – Added Value

The location is a key advantage:

  • 🚶‍♂️ Very short distance from the coastal front
  • 🌿 Close to the Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center
  • 🚇 Immediate access to metro & public transportation
  • 🏙️ Fast connection to Athens city center
  • 🛒 Near squares, supermarkets and daily amenities

💼 Investment Opportunity

The property is ideal for investment, offering immediate return, due to:

  • High rental demand in the area
  • Proximity to the sea & SNFCC
  • Suitability for students, professionals or short-term rentals

🔑 An excellent choice for both owner-occupation and investment, ensuring stable income and strong capital appreciation prospects.

For sale
250 000 € 6250 €/m²
  • Object Code 62330
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 6250 €/m²
  • Object Code 62799
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 6944 €/m²
  • Object Code 62803
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 6756 €/m²
  • Object Code 62805
  • Sq. Meters 37 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 11363 €/m²
  • Object Code 62959
  • Sq. Meters 22 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4148 m
For sale
250 000 € 9615 €/m²
  • Object Code 62960
  • Sq. Meters 26 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4148 m
For sale
250 000 € 8333 €/m²
  • Object Code 62961
  • Sq. Meters 30 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4148 m
For sale
250 000 € 7812 €/m²
  • Object Code 62967
  • Sq. Meters 32 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10000 m
For sale
250 000 € 8064 €/m²
  • Object Code 63006
  • Sq. Meters 31 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10000 m
For sale
250 000 € 6944 €/m²
  • Object Code 63009
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter