600 000 €
6667 €/m²
Property 65133 photo 1
Property 65133 photo 2
Property 65133 photo 3
Property 65133 photo 4
Property 65133 photo 5
Property 65133 photo 6
Property 65133 photo 7
Property 65133 photo 8
Property 65133 photo 9

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 6
  • Year of construction: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: heating pump
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Energy Class: A+
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 215 m
  • Distance from airport: 34 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing
  • Garage

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 90 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 3rd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, 2 shower WC, one storeroom. Flat has front layout. There are: air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: garage.

-----------------------------------------------

Modern 90 sq.m. Apartment in Alimos – 215 m from the Sea

Located in the highly desirable area of Alimos, just 0.215 km from the coastline and 34 km from Athens International Airport, this 90 sq.m. third-floor apartment is offered for sale, currently under construction, with delivery scheduled for July 2026.

The property is part of a contemporary residential building with Energy Class A+, designed to meet modern living standards with emphasis on comfort, sustainability, and elegant design.

Layout

The apartment features a bright and functional layout:

  • Open-plan living room, dining area and kitchen
  • 2 bedrooms, including 1 master bedroom
  • 2 modern bathrooms

Features & amenities

  • Autonomous heating & cooling via heat pump with fan coil units
  • Domestic hot water through heat pump
  • Energy-efficient aluminum frames with double glazing
  • Insect screens & electric shutters
  • Security entrance door
  • Alarm system pre-installation
  • Storage room (6 sq.m.)
  • Underground parking space with electric vehicle charging provision

An excellent choice for both residential use and investment, in one of the most sought-after seaside locations of the Athenian Riviera.

For sale
500 000 € 5154 €/m²
  • Object Code 56729
  • Sq. Meters 97 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
700 000 € 4320 €/m²
  • Object Code 38732
  • Sq. Meters 162 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
525 000 € 3500 €/m²
  • Object Code 44830
  • Sq. Meters 150 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
670 000 € 3145 €/m²
  • Object Code 3933
  • Sq. Meters 213 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
800 000 € 6250 €/m²
  • Object Code 36714
  • Sq. Meters 128 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
650 000 € 5416 €/m²
  • Object Code 21909
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
650 000 € 5652 €/m²
  • Object Code 64139
  • Sq. Meters 115 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
550 000 € 2291 €/m²
  • Object Code 33477
  • Sq. Meters 240 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter