140 000 €
248 €/m²
Property 65313 photo 1
Property 65313 photo 2
Property 65313 photo 3
Property 65313 photo 4
Property 65313 photo 5
Property 65313 photo 6
Property 65313 photo 7
Property 65313 photo 8
Property 65313 photo 9

Details

  • Distance from sea: 6000 m
  • Distance from airport: 72 km

Description

Plot with Building Permit for a Residence in Kroustas, Lasithi

In one of the most beautiful villages of eastern Crete, in the picturesque Kroustas—well known for its breathtaking views over the Mirabello Bay and its traditional character—an 564 sq.m. plot is available, complete with a ready building permit for a 200 sq.m. residence.

The planned residence is ideal either for permanent living or as an investment opportunity, offering a smart and comfortable design for modern living in Crete.

Main Residence Features:

  • 4 spacious bedrooms, each with a private en-suite bathroom
  • 1 additional WC
  • A large and bright open-plan kitchen and living area

Special Feature:

One of the bedrooms is designed as an independent guest suite, ensuring privacy for visitors.

Outdoor Areas:

  • Shaded outdoor dining area
  • Fully equipped outdoor kitchen, ideal for gatherings and entertainment
  • Infinity swimming pool of approximately 27 sq.m.
  • A discreet auxiliary room supporting both the pool and the main residence

The property’s location takes full advantage of the natural landscape and panoramic views, while the village’s traditional architecture creates a unique blend of quality, authenticity, and comfort.

Distances:

  • Heraklion International Airport “Nikos Kazantzakis”:
  • Approximately 72 km via Agios Nikolaos, with a driving time of around 1 hour, depending on traffic.
  • Agios Nikolaos:
  • Approximately 12 km, about 15–20 minutes by car.

For sale
160 000 € 108 000 € 13 €/m²
  • Object Code 56827
  • Sq. Meters 8000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 13000 m
For sale
120 000 € 32 €/m²
  • Object Code 56751
  • Sq. Meters 3732 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5500 m
For sale
150 000 € 125 €/m²
  • Object Code 49099
  • Sq. Meters 1200 m²
  • Distance from the beach 350 m
For sale
200 000 € 278 €/m²
  • Object Code 65098
  • Sq. Meters 719 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2600 m
For sale
150 000 € 140 000 € 43 €/m²
  • Object Code 55955
  • Sq. Meters 3215 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1600 m
For sale
140 000 € 7 €/m²
  • Object Code 42793
  • Sq. Meters 19700 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5600 m
For sale
195 000 € 21 €/m²
  • Object Code 50406
  • Sq. Meters 9068 m²
  • Distance from the beach 250 m
For sale
200 000 € 192 000 € 214 €/m²
  • Object Code 45892
  • Sq. Meters 896 m²
  • Distance from the beach 750 m
For sale
150 000 € 75 €/m²
  • Object Code 43087
  • Sq. Meters 2000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1900 m

Subscribe to our newsletter