660 000 €
53 €/m²
Property 65423 photo 1
Property 65423 photo 2
Property 65423 photo 3
Property 65423 photo 4
Property 65423 photo 5
Property 65423 photo 6
Property 65423 photo 7
Property 65423 photo 8
Property 65423 photo 9
Property 65423 photo 10
Property 65423 photo 11
Property 65423 photo 12
Property 65423 photo 13

Details

  • Distance from sea: 1500 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 4 km
  • Distance from airport: 17 km

Description

LAND FOR SALE IN ROGDIA, HERAKLION

An exceptional 12,329 sq.m. plot is for sale in Rogdia, Heraklion, outside the city plan, with unobstructed panoramic views of the sea, village, and mountains.

The plot is amphitheatrically arranged, offering stunning views from every point and ideal conditions for construction.

Distances & Accessibility:

  • Only 1,500 meters from the sea
  • 4 km from Rogdia village
  • 17 km from Heraklion Airport

Ideal for:

  • High-end residential property
  • Holiday home
  • Tourist or investment development (villas, rental units)

Property Features:

  • Total area: 12,329 sq.m.
  • Buildable area: 558 sq.m.
  • Amphitheatrically arranged
  • Unobstructed views of the sea – village – mountains
  • Quiet location with unique natural surroundings

A rare property for those seeking quality of life, privacy, and investment potential in one of Crete’s most desirable areas.

Also available separately – 3 adjacent plots in total!

For sale
765 000 € 170 €/m²
  • Object Code 37496
  • Sq. Meters 4500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
600 000 € 500 000 € 71 €/m²
  • Object Code 37410
  • Sq. Meters 7000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3300 m
For sale
740 000 € 694 000 € 66 €/m²
  • Object Code 30124
  • Sq. Meters 10500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15 m
For sale
747 000 € 640 000 € 26 €/m²
  • Object Code 63904
  • Sq. Meters 24000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 450 m
For sale
750 000 € 50 €/m²
  • Object Code 32035
  • Sq. Meters 15000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
900 000 € 3010 €/m²
  • Object Code 65575
  • Sq. Meters 299 m²
  • Distance from the beach 130 m
For sale
880 000 € 1760 €/m²
  • Object Code 18950
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 200 m
For sale
800 000 € 59 €/m²
  • Object Code 63744
  • Sq. Meters 13439 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1000 m
For sale
680 000 € 4 €/m²
  • Object Code 58882
  • Sq. Meters 143484 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
For sale
800 000 € 32 €/m²
  • Object Code 32800
  • Sq. Meters 25000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter