700 000 €
2527 €/m²
Property 65458 photo 1

Details

  • Distance from sea: 4350 m
  • Distance from airport: 38 km

Description

For sale commercial property of 277 sq.meters in Athens. The commercial property has one level.

-------------------------------------------------

🏢 Leased Corner Independent Building – Prime South Athens Location

Key Highlights

  • Leased corner, independent building with 100 sq.m of frontage (garden area) and annual yield of 5.14%.
  • Unique position with exceptional visibility and commercial exposure.
  • Strategically located in one of the most dynamic commercial axes of South Athens, between two of the largest urban regeneration projects currently underway.
  • Secure investment with strong long-term capital appreciation due to strategic positioning.

Commercial Value

  • Highly commercial point with direct access to mass public transport and constant pedestrian and vehicle traffic.
  • Surrounded by major retail brands, shopping facilities and supermarkets, ensuring high footfall and strong tenant demand.

Property Details

  • Independent building on a privileged corner plot of 166 sq.m.
  • Total building area: 277 sq.m.
  • Comprises:
    • Ground floor & 1st floor retail store with basement, leased to a national food & beverage chain.
      • Lease valid until 2035, with annual rent increase: +1% above inflation.
      • Internally connected via elevator.
      • Fully renovated in April 2025.
      • Guaranteed rental income.
    • Additionally, 2 studio apartments on the 2nd floor, leased under a three-year contract.

Investment Upside

  • Potential for higher yield through short-term rental (Airbnb-style) of the two studios, given the high-demand urban location.
  • Studios are also suitable for professional use (offices, clinics, consultancies, etc.).

For sale
760 000 € 1266 €/m²
  • Object Code 41839
  • Sq. Meters 600 m²
  • Distance from the beach 18000 m
For sale
570 000 € 6333 €/m²
  • Object Code 42673
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6500 m
For sale
950 000 € 10000 €/m²
  • Object Code 47718
  • Sq. Meters 95 m²
  • Distance from the beach 600 m
For sale
850 000 € 8762 €/m²
  • Object Code 47719
  • Sq. Meters 97 m²
  • Distance from the beach 600 m
For sale
750 000 € 11904 €/m²
  • Object Code 47721
  • Sq. Meters 63 m²
  • Distance from the beach 600 m
Investment For sale
1 000 000 € 1694 €/m²
  • Object Code 50027
  • Sq. Meters 590 m²
  • Distance from the beach 14000 m
For sale
617 000 € 1578 €/m²
  • Object Code 51807
  • Sq. Meters 391 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10000 m
For sale
580 000 € 2320 €/m²
  • Object Code 56631
  • Sq. Meters 250 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
Investment For sale
800 000 € 740 000 € 1973 €/m²
  • Object Code 56999
  • Sq. Meters 375 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3800 m
Investment For sale
720 000 € 3913 €/m²
  • Object Code 57491
  • Sq. Meters 184 m²
  • Distance from the beach 16500 m

Subscribe to our newsletter