140 000 €
132 €/m²
Property 65485 photo 1
Property 65485 photo 2
Property 65485 photo 3
Property 65485 photo 4
Property 65485 photo 5
Property 65485 photo 6

Details

  • Distance from sea: 2000 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 2 km
  • Distance from airport: 21 km

Description

Plot for Sale – Ano Stalos, Chania

In the privileged and particularly peaceful area of Ano Stalos, a buildable and legally compliant plot of 1,060 sq.m. is offered for sale, with a building capacity of up to 400 sq.m.

This property represents an excellent opportunity for either investment development or the construction of a high-standard permanent residence.

The plot is located in Stalos, within a low-density residential environment surrounded by natural landscape, offering privacy and quality living, while maintaining easy access to essential infrastructure.

Key Features:

  • Plot size: 1,060 sq.m.
  • Building capacity: 400 sq.m.
  • Legally buildable (artio & oikodomisimo)
  • Easy connection to water and electricity networks
  • 24 productive olive trees within the property

The flat and fully usable land allows flexibility in design for the development of a luxury residence, a villa complex, or a boutique investment project, while preserving the authentic Cretan character through the existing olive trees.

The location combines tranquility with convenient access to beaches, commercial areas, and the center of Chania, making it a strategic choice with strong appreciation potential.

Investment Perspective

The combination of generous building rights, natural surroundings, and a developing area makes this plot a secure and versatile capital placement.

Available for immediate development.

For sale
195 000 € 180 000 € 44 €/m²
  • Object Code 55953
  • Sq. Meters 4045 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
189 000 € 414 €/m²
  • Object Code 65882
  • Sq. Meters 456 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2300 m
For sale
150 000 € 197 €/m²
  • Object Code 64066
  • Sq. Meters 758 m²
  • Distance from the beach 500 m
For sale
120 000 € 62 €/m²
  • Object Code 47188
  • Sq. Meters 1924 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1114 m
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 52550
  • Sq. Meters 1600 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1600 m
For sale
150 000 € 73 €/m²
  • Object Code 63359
  • Sq. Meters 2049 m²
  • Distance from the beach 360 m
For sale
160 000 € 94 €/m²
  • Object Code 62322
  • Sq. Meters 1700 m²
  • Distance from the beach 70 m
For sale
130 000 € 260 €/m²
  • Object Code 41759
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
160 000 € 38 €/m²
  • Object Code 41186
  • Sq. Meters 4166 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1800 m
For sale
120 000 € 63 €/m²
  • Object Code 51455
  • Sq. Meters 1900 m²
  • Distance from the beach 600 m

Subscribe to our newsletter