140 000 €
132 €/m²
Property 65485 photo 1
Property 65485 photo 2
Property 65485 photo 3
Property 65485 photo 4
Property 65485 photo 5
Property 65485 photo 6

Details

  • Distance from sea: 2000 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 2 km
  • Distance from airport: 21 km

Description

Plot for Sale – Ano Stalos, Chania

In the privileged and particularly peaceful area of Ano Stalos, a buildable and legally compliant plot of 1,060 sq.m. is offered for sale, with a building capacity of up to 400 sq.m.

This property represents an excellent opportunity for either investment development or the construction of a high-standard permanent residence.

The plot is located in Stalos, within a low-density residential environment surrounded by natural landscape, offering privacy and quality living, while maintaining easy access to essential infrastructure.

Key Features:

  • Plot size: 1,060 sq.m.
  • Building capacity: 400 sq.m.
  • Legally buildable (artio & oikodomisimo)
  • Easy connection to water and electricity networks
  • 24 productive olive trees within the property

The flat and fully usable land allows flexibility in design for the development of a luxury residence, a villa complex, or a boutique investment project, while preserving the authentic Cretan character through the existing olive trees.

The location combines tranquility with convenient access to beaches, commercial areas, and the center of Chania, making it a strategic choice with strong appreciation potential.

Investment Perspective

The combination of generous building rights, natural surroundings, and a developing area makes this plot a secure and versatile capital placement.

Price on request
  • Object Code 46788
  • Sq. Meters 1451 m²
  • Distance from the beach 200 m
For sale
200 000 € 48 €/m²
  • Object Code 46846
  • Sq. Meters 4150 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10 m
For sale
192 000 € 24 €/m²
  • Object Code 46924
  • Sq. Meters 8000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2900 m
For sale
180 000 € 85 €/m²
  • Object Code 47000
  • Sq. Meters 2100 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3000 m
For sale
150 000 € 120 000 € 28 €/m²
  • Object Code 47008
  • Sq. Meters 4150 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
120 000 € 11 €/m²
  • Object Code 47077
  • Sq. Meters 10200 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2500 m
For sale
120 000 € 62 €/m²
  • Object Code 47188
  • Sq. Meters 1924 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1114 m
For sale
188 000 € 128 000 € 256 €/m²
  • Object Code 47196
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
150 000 € 125 €/m²
  • Object Code 49099
  • Sq. Meters 1200 m²
  • Distance from the beach 350 m
For sale
123 000 € 80 000 € 19 €/m²
  • Object Code 50127
  • Sq. Meters 4050 m²
  • Distance from the beach 11600 m

Subscribe to our newsletter