40 000 €
7 €/m²
Property 65486 photo 1
Property 65486 photo 2
Property 65486 photo 3
Property 65486 photo 4
Property 65486 photo 5
Property 65486 photo 6
Property 65486 photo 7
Property 65486 photo 8
Property 65486 photo 9
Property 65486 photo 10
Property 65486 photo 11

Details

  • Distance from sea: 18000 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 6 km
  • Distance from airport: 18 km

Description

For sale: exceptional agricultural plot (olive grove) in the wider area of Archanes, just a few kilometers from Heraklion, in one of the most sought-after and developing regions of Crete.

The property has a total surface of 5,664 sq.m. and includes 193 mature, productive olive trees, offering stable agricultural yield and immediate income potential. The olive grove is well-established and properly maintained, set in a peaceful rural location with natural beauty and privacy.

The plot is located outside the city plan, is buildable and compliant with current urban planning regulations, making it suitable both for agricultural exploitation and future residential development (private residence or holiday home). An ideal opportunity for investors or individuals seeking land with long-term appreciation prospects in Crete.

Access is via a rural road (suitable for 4×4 vehicle).

Key Features:

• Land size: 5,664 sq.m.

• 193 productive olive trees

• Outside city plan – Buildable

• Land use: Agricultural

• Quiet rural setting

• Access via rural road

An excellent investment opportunity combining immediate productivity with future development potential in the Cretan countryside.

For sale
40 000 € 80 €/m²
  • Object Code 50374
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 22000 m
For sale
55 000 € 33 000 € 25 €/m²
  • Object Code 43713
  • Sq. Meters 1320 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7500 m
For sale
40 000 € 177 €/m²
  • Object Code 37983
  • Sq. Meters 225 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10000 m
For sale
45 000 € 61 €/m²
  • Object Code 43314
  • Sq. Meters 735 m²
  • Distance from the beach 18000 m
For sale
43 000 € 193 €/m²
  • Object Code 42232
  • Sq. Meters 222 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1500 m
For sale
55 000 € 83 €/m²
  • Object Code 65361
  • Sq. Meters 660 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3400 m
For sale
40 000 € 28 €/m²
  • Object Code 10321
  • Sq. Meters 1380 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8000 m
For sale
55 000 € 229 €/m²
  • Object Code 61453
  • Sq. Meters 240 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6700 m
For sale
50 000 € 14 €/m²
  • Object Code 50364
  • Sq. Meters 3500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 25000 m
For sale
44 000 € 35 €/m²
  • Object Code 65912
  • Sq. Meters 1255 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2100 m

Subscribe to our newsletter