4 410 000 € 4 200 000 €
2019 €/m²
Property 65498 photo 1
Property 65498 photo 2
Property 65498 photo 3
Property 65498 photo 4
Property 65498 photo 5
Property 65498 photo 6
Property 65498 photo 7
Property 65498 photo 8
Property 65498 photo 9
Property 65498 photo 10
Property 65498 photo 11
Property 65498 photo 12

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 8
  • Year of construction: 2019
  • Accommodation: 2080
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Type of flooring: tiles- wood
  • Distance from sea: 7600 m
  • Distance from airport: 26 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Storage room
  • Garage

Description

For sale building of 2080 sq.meters in Athens. The building has 8 levels. The property offers a view of the city. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space, garage.

Investment Opportunity – Entire Mixed-Use Building

in Ilisia – Zografou, Athens

A rare, ready-to-invest opportunity is presented in one of the most sought-after urban areas of Athens.

This six-story building combines immediate income generation, diversified revenue streams, and long-term capital appreciation. Ideal for investors, developers, or real estate investment funds, it offers a unique mix of residential units, commercial space, and parking facilities under one roof.

Property Highlights

  • Six-story building with a total surface area of 2,080 sq.m.
  • 27 fully leased studio apartments with stable income
  • Ground-floor commercial space with mezzanine, offering prime retail frontage
  • Two basement levels with 16 parking spaces in a high-demand area

Surface Breakdown

  • Residential Units: 1,031 sq.m.
  • Commercial Space: 295 sq.m.
  • Underground Parking (16 spaces): 754 sq.m.

Current Rental Income (Fully Leased)

  • Studios: €15,500/month
  • Commercial Space: €4,500/month
  • 16 Parking Spaces: €1,714/month

➡️ Total Monthly Income: €21,714

Annual Gross Income: €260,568

Gross Yield: ~6%

This diversified income profile ensures stable cash flow while offering significant upside potential through rent optimization, short-term leasing, or conversion into serviced apartments/student housing (subject to licensing).

Asking Price

💼 €4,200,000 – Entire Building

Detailed Floor Description

Basement Levels – Parking

  • Lower Basement (376.95 sq.m.): Includes 9 spacious parking spaces, ensuring convenient access for tenants.
  • Upper Basement (376.95 sq.m.): Includes 7 additional parking spaces (Total: 16 spaces).

Commercial Unit (Retail Space)

  • Ground Floor (197.30 sq.m.): Main commercial area with wide, premium frontage, ideal for food & beverage, retail, or customer service offices.
  • Mezzanine (70.95 sq.m.): Auxiliary or office space directly connected to the ground floor, enhancing functionality.

Residential Levels – Studio Apartments

1st Floor (5 Apartments):

  • Apt A1: 29.80 sq.m.
  • Apt A2: 47.40 sq.m. (second largest studio)
  • Apt A3: 48.70 sq.m. (largest studio)
  • Apt A4: 33.85 sq.m.
  • Apt A5: 31.85 sq.m.

2nd Floor (5 Apartments):

  • Apt B1: 29.85 sq.m.
  • Apt B2: 35.30 sq.m.
  • Apt B3: 35.35 sq.m.
  • Apt B4: 33.65 sq.m.
  • Apt B5: 31.60 sq.m.

3rd Floor (5 Apartments):

  • Apt C1: 30.50 sq.m.
  • Apt C2: 33.20 sq.m.
  • Apt C3: 28.90 sq.m.
  • Apt C4: 35.90 sq.m.
  • Apt C5: 30.45 sq.m.

4th Floor (4 Apartments):

  • Apt D1: 31.95 sq.m.
  • Apt D2: 33.30 sq.m.
  • Apt D3: 32.10 sq.m.
  • Apt D4: 30.05 sq.m.

5th Floor (4 Apartments):

  • Apt E1: 28.20 sq.m.
  • Apt E2: 27.35 sq.m.
  • Apt E3: 28.35 sq.m.
  • Apt E4: 28.65 sq.m.

6th Floor (4 Apartments):

  • Apt F1: 28.20 sq.m.
  • Apt F2: 27.35 sq.m.
  • Apt F3: 28.35 sq.m.
  • Apt F4: 28.65 sq.m.

Why This Property is Ideal for Investors & Developers

✔️ Fully operational, income-producing asset with immediate cash flow

✔️ Diversified revenue streams: residential, commercial, and parking

✔️ Prime location in Ilisia – Zografou with high rental demand

✔️ Ready for renovation or value repositioning

✔️ Excellent accessibility and visibility in central Athens

✔️ Strong value-add potential through upgrades, short-term rentals, or commercial restructuring

Similar realties

Investment For sale
4 000 000 € 2309 €/m²
  • Object Code 14476
  • Sq. Meters 1732 m²
  • Distance from the beach 18000 m
Investment For sale
4 000 000 € 4981 €/m²
  • Object Code 19695
  • Sq. Meters 803 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7000 m
For sale
4 410 000 € 3400 €/m²
  • Object Code 30201
  • Sq. Meters 1297 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
4 500 000 € 6923 €/m²
  • Object Code 31281
  • Sq. Meters 650 m²
  • Distance from the beach 550 m
For sale
3 600 000 € 5806 €/m²
  • Object Code 31871
  • Sq. Meters 620 m²
  • Distance from the beach 200 m
Investment For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 36729
  • Sq. Meters 3300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 12000 m
For sale
4 000 000 € 1694 €/m²
  • Object Code 58320
  • Sq. Meters 2361 m²
  • Distance from the beach 600 m
Recommended For sale
4 410 000 € 4 200 000 € 2019 €/m²
  • Object Code 65498
  • Sq. Meters 2080 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7600 m

Subscribe to our newsletter