For Sale - Detached house 75 m² on the island of Thassos

Greece Macedonia Kavala Prefecture Thasos Potos
162 000 €
2160 €/m²
Property 65499 photo 1
Property 65499 photo 2
Property 65499 photo 3
Property 65499 photo 4
Property 65499 photo 5
Property 65499 photo 6
Property 65499 photo 7
Property 65499 photo 8
Property 65499 photo 9
Property 65499 photo 10
Property 65499 photo 11
Property 65499 photo 12

Details

  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Energy Class: The issuance of the Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) is in process
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 800 m

Services

  • Access

Description

For sale 1-storey house of 75 sq.meters on the island of Thassos. The house consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. Extras included with the property: garden.

Detached house built in the 1980s, on a 200 sq.m. plot, located in a quiet area of Potos, on the island of Thasos.

The property includes a garden and offers basic, functional spaces suitable for permanent residence or holiday use.

Features

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 living room
  • 1 kitchen
  • 1 bathroom
  • 25 sq.m. veranda
  • Storage space on the veranda

Additional

  • Independent storage building of 17 sq.m. within the plot
  • Private outdoor area / garden

Location

  • 800 meters from the center and the beach of Potos
  • Quiet neighborhood
  • 10 km from the village of Theologos

For sale
220 000 € 1294 €/m²
  • Object Code 1080
  • Sq. Meters 170 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
160 000 € 1333 €/m²
  • Object Code 4003
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Distance from the beach 12000 m
For sale
160 000 € 1045 €/m²
  • Object Code 38279
  • Sq. Meters 153 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
235 000 € 2701 €/m²
  • Object Code 60641
  • Sq. Meters 87 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
195 000 € 2708 €/m²
  • Object Code 62851
  • Sq. Meters 72 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
210 000 € 2916 €/m²
  • Object Code 62861
  • Sq. Meters 72 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
150 000 € 1111 €/m²
  • Object Code 63797
  • Sq. Meters 135 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
162 000 € 2160 €/m²
  • Object Code 65499
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter