90 000 € 70 000 €
96 €/m²
Property 65785 photo 1
Property 65785 photo 2
Property 65785 photo 3
Property 65785 photo 4
Property 65785 photo 5
Property 65785 photo 6
Property 65785 photo 7

Details

  • Distance from sea: 2800 m
  • Distance from airport: 19 km

Description

For sale: an exceptional plot of land within city planning zone, total area 724 sq.m., ideally located in Agriana, Hersonissos.

The property offers a building capacity of up to 400 sq.m., making it a perfect choice for constructing a private residence, holiday home, or an investment property with excellent returns.

Situated in a शांत and rapidly developing area, the plot is just 2,800 meters from the nearest beach, offering the perfect balance between tranquility and easy access to the sea. It is only 3 km from Hersonissos, one of the most popular tourist destinations in Crete, and 19 km from Heraklion International Airport, ensuring convenient access throughout the year.

This plot is an excellent investment opportunity thanks to its strategic location and the increasing demand in the wider area.

✔ Within city plan

✔ Building capacity up to 400 sq.m.

✔ Close to beaches and tourist infrastructure

✔ Easy access to main roads

A unique opportunity to invest in one of Crete’s most promising areas.

For more information, feel free to contact us.

For sale
80 000 € 242 €/m²
  • Object Code 63108
  • Sq. Meters 330 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1200 m
For sale
74 800 € 63 €/m²
  • Object Code 64677
  • Sq. Meters 1170 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5800 m
For sale
107 000 € 681 €/m²
  • Object Code 50089
  • Sq. Meters 157 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2300 m
For sale
120 000 € 75 €/m²
  • Object Code 57918
  • Sq. Meters 1600 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7500 m
For sale
97 000 € 10 €/m²
  • Object Code 52623
  • Sq. Meters 9000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4500 m
For sale
128 000 € 123 €/m²
  • Object Code 42231
  • Sq. Meters 1034 m²
  • Distance from the beach 280 m
For sale
105 000 € 14 €/m²
  • Object Code 60258
  • Sq. Meters 7018 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4900 m
For sale
90 000 € 13 €/m²
  • Object Code 40123
  • Sq. Meters 6705 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7300 m
For sale
120 000 € 8 €/m²
  • Object Code 44190
  • Sq. Meters 14144 m²
  • Distance from the beach 500 m
For sale
130 000 € 77 €/m²
  • Object Code 57161
  • Sq. Meters 1670 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter