230 000 €
4340 €/m²
Property 65790 photo 1
Property 65790 photo 2
Property 65790 photo 3
Property 65790 photo 4
Property 65790 photo 5
Property 65790 photo 6

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: heating pump
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Energy Class: A+
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 270 m
  • Distance from airport: 30 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing
  • Holiday home

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 53 sq.meters in Attica. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the sea. There are: air conditioning, heating. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

In the heart of Saronida, just 270 meters from the sea, this modern and luxurious ground-floor apartment of 53 sq.m. is an excellent choice for a holiday home or investment.

The property is part of a high-specification residential development currently under construction, with an estimated completion date of 25/06/2027. It stands out for its A+ energy efficiency rating and contemporary design.

Interior:

The apartment is arranged on a single level and consists of 1 bedroom, an open-plan living room with kitchen, and 1 WC with a shower. It features bright, functional spaces with a modern aesthetic. It includes a security door, alarm system installation, solar water heater, and an autonomous heating system with fan coils, ensuring year-round comfort. Energy-efficient double-glazed windows with thermal insulation enhance both comfort and energy savings.

Exterior:

The property offers a spacious veranda with a west orientation, ideal for enjoying relaxing afternoons. It also includes a private parking space and a basement storage room for added convenience.

Located in a quiet residential area, just 30 km from the airport, the apartment combines proximity to the sea with easy access to Athens.

For sale
295 000 € 4214 €/m²
  • Object Code 36572
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
290 000 € 2636 €/m²
  • Object Code 43949
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
315 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 56980
  • Sq. Meters 63 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
340 000 € 4722 €/m²
  • Object Code 56981
  • Sq. Meters 72 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 5744 €/m²
  • Object Code 63912
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
330 000 € 2408 €/m²
  • Object Code 65120
  • Sq. Meters 137 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
280 000 € 3684 €/m²
  • Object Code 65143
  • Sq. Meters 76 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
285 000 € 2544 €/m²
  • Object Code 65283
  • Sq. Meters 112 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
310 000 € 4366 €/m²
  • Object Code 65316
  • Sq. Meters 71 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 5625 €/m²
  • Object Code 65318
  • Sq. Meters 48 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter