500 000 €
5102 €/m²
Property 65814 photo 1
Property 65814 photo 2
Property 65814 photo 3
Property 65814 photo 4
Property 65814 photo 5
Property 65814 photo 6
Property 65814 photo 7
Property 65814 photo 8
Property 65814 photo 9
Property 65814 photo 10
Property 65814 photo 11
Property 65814 photo 12
Property 65814 photo 13
Property 65814 photo 14
Property 65814 photo 15
Property 65814 photo 16

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Year of construction: 2002
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Energy Class: C
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 860 m
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Fireplace
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 98 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has double-frontage layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed.

----------------------------------------------------------

Located in the coastal suburb of Alimos, in the quiet residential area of Ampelakia, this exceptional 98 sq.m. corner, dual-aspect apartment combines comfort, functionality, and strong investment potential.

Situated on the 2nd floor of a well-maintained three-story building (built in 2002), the property is scheduled for a full renovation in 2025, ensuring a modern and upgraded living environment.

Interior Layout:

The apartment features three spacious bedrooms, one bathroom, a bright living room with a fireplace that creates a warm and inviting ambiance, and a functional kitchen. Its dual-aspect design ensures abundant natural light throughout the day, while the balconies offer pleasant outdoor spaces.

Features & Amenities:

  • Fireplace
  • Air conditioning
  • Autonomous oil heating (central installation)
  • Triple-energy solar water heater
  • Aluminum window frames
  • Security door
  • Alarm system
  • Energy class C

The property is currently leased until 2029, offering stable and reliable returns, making it an excellent choice for long-term investment with consistent rental income.

Location:

Only 0.86 km from the seaside and approximately 35 km from Athens International Airport, the apartment enjoys a strategic and convenient location.

For sale
431 000 € 5192 €/m²
  • Object Code 65223
  • Sq. Meters 83 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
452 000 € 5445 €/m²
  • Object Code 65224
  • Sq. Meters 83 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
495 000 € 5963 €/m²
  • Object Code 65225
  • Sq. Meters 83 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
510 000 € 3187 €/m²
  • Object Code 65254
  • Sq. Meters 160 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
435 000 € 4531 €/m²
  • Object Code 65321
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
530 000 € 4491 €/m²
  • Object Code 65334
  • Sq. Meters 118 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
553 000 € 6583 €/m²
  • Object Code 65337
  • Sq. Meters 84 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
624 500 € 6643 €/m²
  • Object Code 65338
  • Sq. Meters 94 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
614 000 € 6395 €/m²
  • Object Code 65339
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
536 000 € 6536 €/m²
  • Object Code 65340
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter