600 000 €
42 €/m²
Property 65816 photo 1
Property 65816 photo 2
Property 65816 photo 3
Property 65816 photo 4
Property 65816 photo 5
Property 65816 photo 6
Property 65816 photo 7
Property 65816 photo 8
Property 65816 photo 9
Property 65816 photo 10
Property 65816 photo 11

Details

  • Distance from sea: 1800 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 2 km
  • Distance from airport: 62 km

Description

🏡 Plot for Sale in Tympaki, Heraklion – Near the Sea with High Investment Potential

Discover a unique property with excellent prospects located in the rapidly developing area of Tympaki, Heraklion, in the Municipality of Faistos, on the southern side of Heraklion prefecture.

📍 Prime Location

The plot is ideally situated in Tympaki, just 800 meters from the sea, featuring 60 meters frontage on the main road, offering easy access and great visibility.

📐 Property Features

  • Total area: 14,000 sq.m.
  • Outside city plan but within General Urban Plan (G.P.S.)
  • Flat land – easy to develop
  • Direct access to electricity and water supply
  • Includes 80 productive olive trees 🌿

📌 Important Information

The property is buildable and legally compliant (artio & oikodomisimo), allowing immediate development.

📈 Investment Potential

The upcoming inclusion of the property into the city plan is expected to significantly increase its value, making it an excellent choice for investors.

🏗️ Ideal for Multiple Uses

  • Residential development (private home or luxury apartments)
  • Tourism investment (villas, boutique hotel, Airbnb units)
  • Commercial use
  • Event venue

🌊 Nearby Points of Interest

  • Kokkinos Pyrgos Beach: 2 km
  • Minoan Palace of Phaistos: 11 km
  • Matala: 17 km
  • Heraklion city & airport: 65 km

Why Choose This Property?

A rare combination of strategic location, large land size, investment potential, and natural beauty—ideal for both private and business use.

📞 Contact us for more information or to arrange a viewing.

Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity!

For sale
750 000 € 30 €/m²
  • Object Code 59199
  • Sq. Meters 25000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5000 m
For sale
853 000 € 725 €/m²
  • Object Code 63066
  • Sq. Meters 1175 m²
  • Distance from the beach 50 m
For sale
485 000 € 410 000 € 88 €/m²
  • Object Code 33319
  • Sq. Meters 4616 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5 m
For sale
680 000 € 27 €/m²
  • Object Code 26886
  • Sq. Meters 25000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
765 000 € 170 €/m²
  • Object Code 37496
  • Sq. Meters 4500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
747 000 € 640 000 € 26 €/m²
  • Object Code 63904
  • Sq. Meters 24000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 450 m
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 50802
  • Sq. Meters 1000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
650 000 € 125 €/m²
  • Object Code 57279
  • Sq. Meters 5159 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1 m
For sale
650 000 € 50 €/m²
  • Object Code 40469
  • Sq. Meters 13000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1000 m
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 46787
  • Sq. Meters 20000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 400 m

Subscribe to our newsletter