600 000 €
42 €/m²
Property 65816 photo 1
Property 65816 photo 2
Property 65816 photo 3
Property 65816 photo 4
Property 65816 photo 5
Property 65816 photo 6
Property 65816 photo 7
Property 65816 photo 8
Property 65816 photo 9
Property 65816 photo 10
Property 65816 photo 11

Details

  • Distance from sea: 1800 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 2 km
  • Distance from airport: 62 km

Description

🏡 Plot for Sale in Tympaki, Heraklion – Near the Sea with High Investment Potential

Discover a unique property with excellent prospects located in the rapidly developing area of Tympaki, Heraklion, in the Municipality of Faistos, on the southern side of Heraklion prefecture.

📍 Prime Location

The plot is ideally situated in Tympaki, just 800 meters from the sea, featuring 60 meters frontage on the main road, offering easy access and great visibility.

📐 Property Features

  • Total area: 14,000 sq.m.
  • Outside city plan but within General Urban Plan (G.P.S.)
  • Flat land – easy to develop
  • Direct access to electricity and water supply
  • Includes 80 productive olive trees 🌿

📌 Important Information

The property is buildable and legally compliant (artio & oikodomisimo), allowing immediate development.

📈 Investment Potential

The upcoming inclusion of the property into the city plan is expected to significantly increase its value, making it an excellent choice for investors.

🏗️ Ideal for Multiple Uses

  • Residential development (private home or luxury apartments)
  • Tourism investment (villas, boutique hotel, Airbnb units)
  • Commercial use
  • Event venue

🌊 Nearby Points of Interest

  • Kokkinos Pyrgos Beach: 2 km
  • Minoan Palace of Phaistos: 11 km
  • Matala: 17 km
  • Heraklion city & airport: 65 km

Why Choose This Property?

A rare combination of strategic location, large land size, investment potential, and natural beauty—ideal for both private and business use.

📞 Contact us for more information or to arrange a viewing.

Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity!

For sale
550 000 € 25 €/m²
  • Object Code 12564
  • Sq. Meters 22000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 20 m
For sale
800 000 € 102 €/m²
  • Object Code 13174
  • Sq. Meters 7800 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1000 m
For sale
512 000 € 39 €/m²
  • Object Code 13486
  • Sq. Meters 13042 m²
  • Distance from the beach 12000 m
For sale
540 000 € 539 000 € 159 €/m²
  • Object Code 16553
  • Sq. Meters 3373 m²
  • Distance from the beach 400 m
For sale
880 000 € 1760 €/m²
  • Object Code 18950
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 200 m
For sale
500 000 € 15 €/m²
  • Object Code 19868
  • Sq. Meters 32500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
860 000 € 65 €/m²
  • Object Code 20324
  • Sq. Meters 13200 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
650 000 € 134 €/m²
  • Object Code 24183
  • Sq. Meters 4834 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3300 m
For sale
700 000 € 640 000 € 316 €/m²
  • Object Code 24670
  • Sq. Meters 2021 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
512 000 € 8 €/m²
  • Object Code 25604
  • Sq. Meters 60000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter