770 000 €
1838 €/m²
Property 65844 photo 1
Property 65844 photo 2
Property 65844 photo 3
Property 65844 photo 4
Property 65844 photo 5
Property 65844 photo 6
Property 65844 photo 7
Property 65844 photo 8
Property 65844 photo 9

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 1957
  • Renovation year: 2010
  • Number of rooms: 6
  • Condition: Old building
  • Levels: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • WCs: 3

Services

  • Fireplace
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale building of 419 sq.meters in Athens. The building has 4 levels. The Ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. The 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. The Loft consists of one bedroom, one shower WC, one office. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the city. There are: a fireplace, heating.

Residential Building 419.20 sq.m. – Gazi, Athens

An independent residential building of 419.20 sq.m. is available for sale, situated on a 369.02 sq.m. plot, in the highly developing area of Gazi.

The property offers multiple development and investment opportunities, ideal for residential exploitation or conversion into a hospitality asset.

🏢 🔹 Property Breakdown

• Basement: 119.95 sq.m. (independent space)

• Ground floor apartment: 110.71 sq.m. (living-dining area, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom)

• 1st floor apartment: 113.01 sq.m. (living-dining area, kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom)

• Roof level: 34.86 sq.m. (office space, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom)

• Auxiliary ground floor building: 40.67 sq.m. (kitchen, 2 bedrooms, WC)

🛏 🔹 Overall Features

• Total bedrooms: 6

• Total bathrooms / WC: 4

• Levels: 3

• Plot size: 369.02 sq.m.

• Year of construction: 1957

• Last renovation: 2010

• Energy class: H

⚙️ 🔹 Features & Potential

• Independent building with multiple units

• Flexible configuration possibilities

• Suitable for residential, commercial or mixed-use conversion

• Ideal for boutique apartments or serviced accommodation

• Additional auxiliary spaces

📍 🔹 Location & Accessibility

• Prime location in Gazi

• 100 m from Piraeus Street

• 200 m from Konstantinoupoleos Avenue

• Direct access to Athens city center and main transport routes

🎯 🔹 Ideal for

• Investment (short-term / long-term rental)

• Boutique hotel or serviced apartments

• Residential redevelopment project

• Mixed-use development

A high-potential asset in one of Athens’ most vibrant areas, offering strong investment returns and redevelopment prospects.

BANK OWNED PROPERTY

Brokerage fees may vary.

Please contact our company representatives for detailed information prior to property viewing.

For sale
960 000 € 1399 €/m²
  • Object Code 60875
  • Sq. Meters 686 m²
  • Distance from the beach 560 m
For sale
950 000 € 1583 €/m²
  • Object Code 12070
  • Sq. Meters 600 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
920 000 € 1869 €/m²
  • Object Code 49129
  • Sq. Meters 492 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10000 m
For sale
850 000 € 1057 €/m²
  • Object Code 4943
  • Sq. Meters 804 m²
  • Distance from the beach 20000 m
For sale
650 000 € 1166 €/m²
  • Object Code 37660
  • Sq. Meters 557 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8300 m
For sale
890 000 € 1207 €/m²
  • Object Code 20539
  • Sq. Meters 737 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6500 m
For sale
950 000 € 1900 €/m²
  • Object Code 34841
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8000 m
For sale
850 000 € 1700 €/m²
  • Object Code 61606
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
For sale
985 000 € 1970 €/m²
  • Object Code 58168
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Rooms 10

Subscribe to our newsletter