2 500 000 €
2273 €/m²
Property 66004 photo 1
Property 66004 photo 2
Property 66004 photo 3
Property 66004 photo 4
Property 66004 photo 5
Property 66004 photo 6
Property 66004 photo 7
Property 66004 photo 8
Property 66004 photo 9
Property 66004 photo 10

Details

  • Year of construction: 2001
  • Distance from sea: 4000 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 35 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Golden Visa

Description

--------------------------------------------

GOLDEN VISA INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY

Commercial Building Conversion | Nikaia, Athens

Strategic Location – West Athens Growth Corridor

An exceptional repositioning opportunity in Nikaia, one of the most dynamically evolving residential areas of western Athens, offering excellent connectivity, strong rental demand, and increasing redevelopment activity.

Prime Positioning

750m from Nikaia Metro Station (Line 3)

900m from Korydallos Square

Direct metro access to Athens International Airport

Fast connection to Piraeus Port

Surrounded by retail, cafés, schools, pharmacies, and daily amenities

The property benefits from a strategic urban location supported by strong residential demand and increasing investor activity driven by metro expansion and urban regeneration.

Property Overview

Building Specifications

Feature Details

Property Type Commercial Building

Total Built Area 1,100 sq.m

Configuration Underground + Entrance Level + 3 Floors

Investment Strategy Residential Conversion

Golden Visa Eligibility Suitable for qualifying redevelopment structure

Layout Potential

The building offers a highly flexible floor plan suitable for residential redevelopment, boutique apartments, serviced residences, or long-term rental units.

A key advantage of the property is the underground level with direct backyard access, allowing natural light and independent entrance potential, making it suitable for apartment conversion and increasing the usable residential footprint.

Location & Lifestyle Advantage

Nikaia Metro Station – 750m

Close proximity to Metro Line 3 significantly enhances:

Residential appeal

Rental demand

Long-term asset appreciation

Accessibility to central Athens, the airport, and Piraeus

Korydallos Square – 900m

Located within walking distance of one of the most active neighborhood centers in western Athens.

Area Advantages

Established café and restaurant scene

Everyday retail and shopping convenience

Pedestrian-friendly urban environment

Strong residential community atmosphere

Consistent housing demand supported by accessibility and local amenities

Korydallos Square acts as an important social and commercial hub, increasing the attractiveness of the area for future residents and tenants.

Market Positioning & Value Potential

The surrounding residential market demonstrates strong pricing fundamentals, particularly for properties near metro infrastructure.

For sale
2 100 000 € 2932 €/m²
  • Object Code 38460
  • Sq. Meters 716 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7500 m
For sale
2 250 000 € 2295 €/m²
  • Object Code 40581
  • Sq. Meters 980 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7700 m
Investment For sale
3 500 000 € 4748 €/m²
  • Object Code 41172
  • Sq. Meters 737 m²
  • Distance from the beach 17000 m
For sale
2 500 000 € 1278 €/m²
  • Object Code 43955
  • Sq. Meters 1956 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
2 300 000 € 2300 €/m²
  • Object Code 45087
  • Sq. Meters 1000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3000 m
Investment For sale
2 200 000 € 6769 €/m²
  • Object Code 49126
  • Sq. Meters 325 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8500 m
For sale
2 750 000 € 2330 €/m²
  • Object Code 60032
  • Sq. Meters 1180 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7400 m
For sale
2 920 000 € 4576 €/m²
  • Object Code 60112
  • Sq. Meters 638 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15 m

Subscribe to our newsletter