260 000 €
5909 €/m²
Property 66010 photo 1
Property 66010 photo 2
Property 66010 photo 3
Property 66010 photo 4
Property 66010 photo 5
Property 66010 photo 6
Property 66010 photo 7
Property 66010 photo 8
Property 66010 photo 9
Property 66010 photo 10
Property 66010 photo 11
Property 66010 photo 12
Property 66010 photo 13
Property 66010 photo 14
Property 66010 photo 15
Property 66010 photo 16
Property 66010 photo 17

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 4
  • Floor: 0
  • Year of construction: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from airport: 35 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 44 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator.

Renovated Ground Floor Apartment 44 sq.m. – Peristeri

A fully renovated 44 sq.m. ground floor apartment is available for sale in a highly privileged location in Peristeri, just 150 meters from the metro station and approximately 800 meters from the city center and commercial district.

The property is an excellent opportunity for both owner-occupation and investment purposes, thanks to its strategic location and immediate access to transportation, shopping areas and everyday amenities.

🏡 🔹 Layout & Interior Spaces

• 2 bedrooms

• Open-plan living room & kitchen area

• Bathroom

• Functional and practical layout

⚙️ 🔹 Features & Equipment

• Surface: 44 sq.m.

• Ground floor apartment

• Fully renovated

• Fully furnished

• Equipped with electrical appliances

• Modern aesthetics and ready for immediate use

📍 🔹 Location

• 150 meters from metro station

• 800 meters from Peristeri city center

• Direct access to shops, restaurants and local market

• Very central location with easy transportation access

🎯 🔹 Ideal for

• Owner occupation

• Short-term or long-term rental

• High-yield investment opportunity

Fully eligible for the Golden Visa program

A modern and practical property in a prime location, ideal for immediate exploitation and strong investment returns.

For sale
275 000 € 5851 €/m²
  • Object Code 60158
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
255 000 € 7727 €/m²
  • Object Code 60161
  • Sq. Meters 33 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
220 000 € 2716 €/m²
  • Object Code 60192
  • Sq. Meters 81 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 3170 €/m²
  • Object Code 60327
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
225 000 € 175 000 € 4069 €/m²
  • Object Code 60384
  • Sq. Meters 43 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
275 000 € 4365 €/m²
  • Object Code 60392
  • Sq. Meters 63 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
320 000 € 3555 €/m²
  • Object Code 60397
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
300 000 € 3658 €/m²
  • Object Code 60429
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 4716 €/m²
  • Object Code 60443
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
220 000 € 2444 €/m²
  • Object Code 60552
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter