270 000 €
4091 €/m²
Property 66016 photo 1
Property 66016 photo 2
Property 66016 photo 3
Property 66016 photo 4
Property 66016 photo 5
Property 66016 photo 6
Property 66016 photo 7
Property 66016 photo 8
Property 66016 photo 9
Property 66016 photo 10
Property 66016 photo 11
Property 66016 photo 12
Property 66016 photo 13
Property 66016 photo 14
Property 66016 photo 15
Property 66016 photo 16

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Floor: 1
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 6500 m
  • Distance from airport: 8 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Double glazing
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 66 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, 2 shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space.

Fully Renovated Apartment 66 sq.m. – Markopoulo Center

A fully renovated 66 sq.m. apartment is available for sale in a prime location in the center of Markopoulo, offering comfort, functionality and immediate access to all everyday amenities.

The property is an excellent choice for both owner-occupation and investment purposes, combining modern aesthetics, practical layout and a strategic location close to Athens International Airport and the beaches of Eastern Attica.

🏡 🔹 Layout & Interior Spaces

• 2 comfortable bedrooms

• Open-plan living room & kitchen area

• 2 modern bathrooms

• Functional and comfortable layout

• Bright interior spaces with modern design

⚙️ 🔹 Features & Equipment

• Surface: 66 sq.m.

• Fully renovated

• Fully furnished

• Fully equipped with electrical appliances

• Ready for immediate use or exploitation

• Modern upgraded interiors and contemporary aesthetics

🚗 🔹 Additional Amenities

• Parking space

• Easy accessibility and convenient daily living

📍 🔹 Location

• Located in the center of Markopoulo

• Immediate access to shops, market and services

• Only 8 km from Athens International Airport

• Only 6.5 km from Porto Rafti, its beautiful beaches, seaside restaurants and traditional tavernas

🎯 🔹 Ideal for

• Owner occupation

• Holiday residence

• Short-term or long-term rental

• High-yield investment opportunity

Fully eligible for the Golden Visa program

A modern and functional property in a strategic location, combining comfort, elegant aesthetics and direct access to both the airport and the coastal areas of Attica.

For sale
388 500 € 3407 €/m²
  • Object Code 5287
  • Sq. Meters 114 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
336 000 € 3200 €/m²
  • Object Code 5299
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
350 000 € 2671 €/m²
  • Object Code 5454
  • Sq. Meters 131 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
380 000 € 2992 €/m²
  • Object Code 6082
  • Sq. Meters 127 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
350 000 € 5833 €/m²
  • Object Code 7799
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 4629 €/m²
  • Object Code 10937
  • Sq. Meters 54 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
320 000 € 3200 €/m²
  • Object Code 10967
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7000 m
For sale
360 000 € 3000 €/m²
  • Object Code 12056
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
365 000 € 4147 €/m²
  • Object Code 12804
  • Sq. Meters 88 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
273 000 € 2149 €/m²
  • Object Code 12810
  • Sq. Meters 127 m²
  • Rooms 6

Subscribe to our newsletter