200 000 €
2564 €/m²
Property 66046 photo 1
Property 66046 photo 2
Property 66046 photo 3
Property 66046 photo 4
Property 66046 photo 5
Property 66046 photo 6
Property 66046 photo 7
Property 66046 photo 8
Property 66046 photo 9
Property 66046 photo 10
Property 66046 photo 11
Property 66046 photo 12
Property 66046 photo 13
Property 66046 photo 14
Property 66046 photo 15
Property 66046 photo 16
Property 66046 photo 17
Property 66046 photo 18
Property 66046 photo 19
Property 66046 photo 20
Property 66046 photo 21
Property 66046 photo 22
Property 66046 photo 23
Property 66046 photo 24
Property 66046 photo 25
Property 66046 photo 26

Details

  • Year of construction: 1970
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Energy Class: B+
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 13000 m
  • Distance from airport: 24 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 78 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed.

-------------------

Fully renovated 78 sq.m. apartment located on the 1st floor in the highly sought-after area of Nea Kypseli, Athens. Originally built in 1970 and completely renovated in 2025 using high-quality modern materials, the property combines comfort, security, and energy efficiency.

The apartment features 1 bathroom, autonomous natural gas heating with an individual installation connected to a solar water heater, energy-efficient double-glazed windows, insect screens, and awnings. Additional amenities include brand-new air conditioning units, a reinforced security door, alarm system, two security cameras, and modern LED lighting throughout the property, including built-in wardrobes and fixtures.

With an energy efficiency rating of B+, this property is an excellent choice for both private residence and investment purposes, including eligibility for the “My Home 2” housing program.

Conveniently located just 13 km from the sea and 24 km from Athens International Airport.

For sale
270 000 € 3375 €/m²
  • Object Code 59923
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 2967 €/m²
  • Object Code 59955
  • Sq. Meters 91 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
180 000 € 2337 €/m²
  • Object Code 60136
  • Sq. Meters 77 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
265 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 60141
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 6944 €/m²
  • Object Code 60142
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
260 000 € 5306 €/m²
  • Object Code 60145
  • Sq. Meters 49 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
265 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 60148
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
255 000 € 7083 €/m²
  • Object Code 60149
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 6944 €/m²
  • Object Code 60150
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 1
For sale
265 000 € 6022 €/m²
  • Object Code 60151
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter