For Sale - Maisonette 204 m² in Athens

Greece Attica Athens - South Alimos Kalamaki
1 055 000 €
5172 €/m²
Property 66049 photo 1
Property 66049 photo 2
Property 66049 photo 3
Property 66049 photo 4
Property 66049 photo 5
Property 66049 photo 6
Property 66049 photo 7
Property 66049 photo 8
Property 66049 photo 9
Property 66049 photo 10
Property 66049 photo 11
Property 66049 photo 12
Property 66049 photo 13
Property 66049 photo 14
Property 66049 photo 15
Property 66049 photo 16
Property 66049 photo 17
Property 66049 photo 18
Property 66049 photo 19
Property 66049 photo 20
Property 66049 photo 21
Property 66049 photo 22
Property 66049 photo 23
Property 66049 photo 24
Property 66049 photo 25
Property 66049 photo 26
Property 66049 photo 27
Property 66049 photo 28
Property 66049 photo 29
Property 66049 photo 30
Property 66049 photo 31
Property 66049 photo 32
Property 66049 photo 33
Property 66049 photo 34
Property 66049 photo 35
Property 66049 photo 36
Property 66049 photo 37
Property 66049 photo 38
Property 66049 photo 39

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 5
  • Year of construction: 2002
  • Number of rooms: 5
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Energy Class: B+
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • WCs: 4
  • Distance from sea: 220 m
  • Distance from airport: 32 km

Description

For sale maisonette of 204 sq.meters in Athens . The maisonette has 2 levels. The 3rd floor consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one shower WC. The 4th floor consists of 3 bedrooms, one bathroom, 2 shower WC, one dressing room. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the city, of the sea. There are: a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: garage.

Luxury Maisonette 204 sq.m. – Alimos

An exceptional 204 sq.m. maisonette spanning the 3rd and 4th floors is available for sale in Alimos, within close distance from the coastal zone and Alimos Marina.

The property is situated in a modern residential building constructed in 2002 and represents a complete high-end residential proposal in one of the most upgraded and sought-after locations of the southern suburbs of Athens.

🏡 🔹 Layout & Interior Spaces

The residence is developed across 2 levels and offers spacious, functional interiors with modern aesthetics and high construction quality.

The maisonette features:

• 4 bedrooms

• 3 master bedrooms

• 4 bathrooms

• 1 spacious living room

• 1 modern kitchen

The main living area is particularly bright and airy, featuring a fireplace and direct access to large verandas with open views towards the sea, greenery and the urban landscape.

The property additionally offers:

• 6 balconies

• Verandas totaling 60 sq.m.

• Dual frontage

• Corner layout

• Attic space

• Walk-in wardrobe

🌿 🔹 Outdoor Areas & Views

• Open views towards the sea, city and greenery

• Large verandas ideal for relaxation and entertaining

• Shared swimming pool

• Modern residential environment of high aesthetics

⚙️ 🔹 Features & Equipment

• Main living areas: 204 sq.m.

• Year of construction: 2002

• Located on the 3rd floor

• Energy-efficient property

• Underfloor heating

• Full air-conditioning system

• Smart Home system

• Lighting, climate, shutters and awning control system

• Pet friendly

• Accessibility for people with disabilities

🚗 🔹 Additional Amenities

• Underground parking space

• Private elevator access directly into the apartment

• Modern 5-floor residential building

• Plot size: 338 sq.m.

• Connected sewage network

📍 🔹 Location

• Short distance from Alimos Marina

• Close to the coastal zone

• Immediate access to the Athens Riviera

• Easy access to shopping areas, restaurants and public transportation

• Prime location in the southern suburbs of Athens

🎯 🔹 Ideal for

• High-standard family residence

• Premium lifestyle living

• High-value real estate investment in the southern suburbs

• Residence with advanced smart home infrastructure

Fully eligible for the Golden Visa program

A luxurious maisonette combining spacious interiors, modern technology, premium aesthetics and a privileged location close to the sea and Alimos Marina.

For sale
1 000 000 € 3267 €/m²
  • Object Code 19509
  • Sq. Meters 306 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
945 000 € 3258 €/m²
  • Object Code 38715
  • Sq. Meters 290 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 56947
  • Sq. Meters 224 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
1 400 000 € 3589 €/m²
  • Object Code 57179
  • Sq. Meters 390 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
1 000 000 € 3367 €/m²
  • Object Code 57794
  • Sq. Meters 297 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
1 020 000 € 8095 €/m²
  • Object Code 58375
  • Sq. Meters 126 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
1 350 000 € 6750 €/m²
  • Object Code 58407
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
880 000 € 7927 €/m²
  • Object Code 58420
  • Sq. Meters 111 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter