For Sale - Maisonette 112 m² on the Olympic Coast

Greece Macedonia Pieria Prefecture Methoni Methoni - Center
158 000 €
1411 €/m²
Property 66051 photo 1
Property 66051 photo 2
Property 66051 photo 3
Property 66051 photo 4
Property 66051 photo 5
Property 66051 photo 6
Property 66051 photo 7
Property 66051 photo 8
Property 66051 photo 9
Property 66051 photo 10
Property 66051 photo 11
Property 66051 photo 12
Property 66051 photo 13
Property 66051 photo 14
Property 66051 photo 15
Property 66051 photo 16
Property 66051 photo 17
Property 66051 photo 18
Property 66051 photo 19
Property 66051 photo 20
Property 66051 photo 21
Property 66051 photo 22
Property 66051 photo 23
Property 66051 photo 24
Property 66051 photo 25
Property 66051 photo 26
Property 66051 photo 27
Property 66051 photo 28
Property 66051 photo 29
Property 66051 photo 30
Property 66051 photo 31
Property 66051 photo 32
Property 66051 photo 33
Property 66051 photo 34
Property 66051 photo 35
Property 66051 photo 36
Property 66051 photo 37
Property 66051 photo 38
Property 66051 photo 39
Property 66051 photo 40
Property 66051 photo 41
Property 66051 photo 42
Property 66051 photo 43
Property 66051 photo 44
Property 66051 photo 45

Details

  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Renovation year: 2007
  • Number of rooms: 5
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 900 m
  • Distance from airport: 70 km

Description

For sale maisonette of 112 sq.meters on the Olympic Coast . The maisonette has 2 levels. The Ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. The 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, living room, one bathroom, one storeroom, one hot tub. The property offers a view of the city. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, heating. Extras included with the property: parking space.

112.5 sq.m. Two-Level Maisonette with Yard, Storage Room, Fireplace & Potential for Independent Apartments – Methoni, Pieria

Located in the peaceful and developing area of Methoni in the Pieria region, just a few minutes from the sea and with easy access to Katerini and surrounding areas, this spacious 112.5 sq.m. two-level maisonette is offered for sale. An excellent choice for permanent residence, holiday home, or investment opportunity.

The property consists of two levels of 56.25 sq.m. each and features both internal and external staircases, while each floor has its own separate entrance. This offers the significant advantage of easily converting the property into two fully independent apartments, ideal for large families, guest accommodation, or rental income.

The ground floor includes a comfortable living and dining area with kitchen, 1 bedroom, and a bathroom.

The upper floor features 2 rooms, a very large bathroom with bathtub and a built-in wardrobe space suitable for a washing machine and dryer, as well as an additional sitting area that adds comfort and functionality. Next to the bathroom there is also a built-in sink for extra convenience. On the upper floor there is also a low attic/storage loft, ideal for use as additional storage space.

The property offers a large front balcony, a second rear balcony connected to the bedroom, a front yard, and an extra outdoor storage room, providing comfortable spaces for everyday living and relaxation.

Additional features:

• Autonomous oil heating

• Fireplace

• Internal and external access to both floors

• Additional storage spaces

• Possibility to divide into two independent apartments

Methoni, Pieria is a charming coastal settlement known for its peaceful atmosphere, beautiful beaches, and convenient access to all essential amenities, combining quality of life with comfort and practicality.

A property with excellent potential and multiple usage possibilities in an area of continuously growing interest.

For sale
200 000 € 952 €/m²
  • Object Code 8888
  • Sq. Meters 210 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
170 000 € 1278 €/m²
  • Object Code 34913
  • Sq. Meters 133 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
200 000 € 1282 €/m²
  • Object Code 51832
  • Sq. Meters 156 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
170 000 € 1888 €/m²
  • Object Code 52818
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
168 000 € 893 €/m²
  • Object Code 57489
  • Sq. Meters 188 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
170 000 € 1700 €/m²
  • Object Code 57682
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
175 000 € 754 €/m²
  • Object Code 59297
  • Sq. Meters 232 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
170 000 € 2428 €/m²
  • Object Code 63122
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
170 000 € 2428 €/m²
  • Object Code 63123
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter