65 000 €
4643 €/m²
Property 66059 photo 1
Property 66059 photo 2
Property 66059 photo 3
Property 66059 photo 4
Property 66059 photo 5
Property 66059 photo 6
Property 66059 photo 7
Property 66059 photo 8
Property 66059 photo 9
Property 66059 photo 10

Details

  • Year of construction: 1970
  • Number of rooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 5600 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 29 km
  • Distance from airport: 30 km

Description

For sale apartment of 14 sq.meters on the island of Corfu. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of one bedroom, one shower WC. Flat has interior layout. The property offers a view of the mountain. There are: solar panels for water heating. Extras included with the property: garden.

For sale, a small studio in the village of Agrafoi, North of Corfu.

The studio is of 14 sq.m with a 14 sq.m veranda, and a garden of 30 sq.m.

It represents the attic floor of a two-storey house, with an independant access by an exterior staircase.

There is access to an open veranda, which can also be converted into another room, as well as the garden of 30 sq.m can also be built up, as the property is within the cityplan.

Access to the studio is common for the whole property which includes a two-storey house, the studio for sale, and a piece of land.

The property underwent a few changes, however, would need further improvements and can be enlarged.

For sale
95 000 € 2567 €/m²
  • Object Code 44335
  • Sq. Meters 37 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
89 783 € 1575 €/m²
  • Object Code 44426
  • Sq. Meters 57 m²
  • Distance from the beach 400 m
For sale
75 000 € 3000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65826
  • Sq. Meters 25 m²
  • Rooms 1
For sale
95 000 € 1938 €/m²
  • Object Code 65886
  • Sq. Meters 49 m²
  • Rooms 1
For sale
65 000 € 4642 €/m²
  • Object Code 66059
  • Sq. Meters 14 m²
  • Rooms 1

Subscribe to our newsletter